---
title: "Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD Jobs: 25+ Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Fimages.squarespace-cdn.com%2Fcontent%2Fv1%2F60b4598d830d373af75ee6f0%2F344fbd7b-5f6a-4b18-a8da-a79385fab75c%2Ffavicon.ico%3Fformat%3D100w&sig=KUPVkfLYks7W0IoGd1lTgBe8ikUxSLqt4IfwuBHpoyo)
# Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD

Home Health Care Services

We match qualified and experienced Care Workers with organisations who need to provide high-quality in-home and community care.

[See 27 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Care.Live.Smile%2520PTY%2520LTD%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

27open roles
- [Healthcare/Medical26](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/healthcare-medical)
- [Transportation and Logistics1](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/transportation-and-logistics)

## Is Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD hiring?

Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD has 27 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Personal Care Workers with Car in Eastern SydneyHealthcare/MedicalSydney · A$40 – A$45/hrSydney—A$40 – A$45/hr4d ago](/job/personal-care-workers-with-car-in-eastern-sydney-at-care-live-smile-f9046fba-1f34-5016-b229-96c4146bb494)
- [In Home NursesHealthcare/MedicalSydney · A$47 – A$54/hrSydney—A$47 – A$54/hr4d ago](/job/in-home-nurses-at-care-live-smile-pty-ltd-23138062-9801-57aa-bbeb-538f4366e867)
- [Disability Support Worker in GretaHealthcare/MedicalGreta · A$43/hrGreta—A$43/hr4d ago](/job/disability-support-worker-in-greta-at-care-live-smile-pty-ltd-c1b56acc-cbba-5515-81f4-036ecfa01960)
- [Home Support Workers in NewcastleHealthcare/MedicalBelmont · A$40 – A$45/hrBelmont—A$40 – A$45/hr4d ago](/job/home-support-workers-in-newcastle-at-care-live-smile-pty-ltd-02455756-739f-586c-a521-e70a75840b5c)
- [Home Support Workers in SydneyHealthcare/MedicalSydney · A$40 – A$45/hrSydney—A$40 – A$45/hr4d ago](/job/home-support-workers-in-sydney-at-care-live-smile-pty-ltd-e129cf56-91a2-5c22-9f4c-42e3ce2c1936)
- [Home Support Workers in Northern SydneyHealthcare/MedicalNorth Sydney · A$40 – A$45/hrNorth Sydney—A$40 – A$45/hr4d ago](/job/home-support-workers-in-northern-sydney-at-care-live-smile-pty-ltd-081aaf8e-c9ef-5495-b784-528427b38853)
- [Greek-Speaking Home Support Workers in SydneyHealthcare/MedicalHornsby · A$40 – A$45/hrHornsby—A$40 – A$45/hr4d ago](/job/greek-speaking-home-support-workers-in-sydney-at-care-live-smile-pty-840b9ed3-1c93-55f6-bc90-9ffbe7cd23d2)
- [Home Care Worker in Western SydneyHealthcare/MedicalSydney · A$40 – A$45/hrSydney—A$40 – A$45/hr4d ago](/job/home-care-worker-in-western-sydney-at-care-live-smile-pty-ltd-b6f0b851-0518-5829-9491-e243f3832f07)

[View all 27 roles](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/all)

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

- First Aid
- NDIS screening
- Meal preparation
- Personal care
- Domestic assistance
- Driver's licence
- Transport services
- Transport support
- Car insurance
- Transport service

Tech stack

**CMS**
: Squarespace

**Analytics**
: Google Analytics 4

**Libraries**
: jQuery
: Moment.js

## Company facts

**Industry**
: Home Health Care Services

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Health Care and Social Assistance

**Peer**
: Sevita

**Website**
: [carelivesmile.com.au](https://www.carelivesmile.com.au/)

## Roles by location

Where Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [Sydney18 open roles](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/in-sydney)
- [Hornsby2 open roles](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/in-hornsby)
- [North Sydney2 open roles](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/in-north-sydney)
- [Parramatta2 open roles](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/in-parramatta)
- [Bathurst1 open role](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/in-bathurst)
- [Belmont1 open role](/company/care-live-smile-pty-ltd/jobs/in-belmont)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD that are hiring now.

- [Sevita9,850 open roles](/company/sevita)
- [Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,128 open roles](/company/enhabit-home-health-and-hospice)
- [Care Planning Institute1,746 open roles](/company/care-planning-institute)
- [SYNERGY HomeCare1,440 open roles](/company/synergy-homecare)
- [Stand Out Home Care1,302 open roles](/company/stand-out-home-care)
- [The-lakes-home-care1,215 open roles](/company/the-lakes-home-care-9ef71fc1)

## Questions about Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD

**Is Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD has 27 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Healthcare/Medical (26) and Transportation and Logistics (1).

**Where is Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD hiring?**
: Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD is hiring in Sydney, Hornsby, North Sydney, Parramatta, Bathurst, and Belmont, with the most open roles in Sydney.

**What skills does Care.Live.Smile PTY LTD look for?**
: Its open roles most often ask for First Aid, NDIS screening, Meal preparation, Personal care, and Domestic assistance.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)