---
title: "Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club Jobs: 25+ Open Roles"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/favicon-proxy?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fs2%2Ffavicons%3Fdomain%3Dwww.lakeblackshearresort.com%26sz%3D128)
# Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club

Hotels and Motels

Lake Blackshear Resort and Golf Club is nestled in the middle of Georgia Veterans Memorial State Park - the ultimate destination for any escape.

[See 31 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Lake%2520Blackshear%2520Resort%2520%2526%2520Golf%2520Club%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

31open roles
- [Hospitality and Tourism21](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/hospitality-and-tourism)
- [Operations Management3](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/operations-management)
- [Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources2](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/agriculture-food-and-natural-resources)
- [Customer Support2](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/customer-support)
- [Food and Beverage1](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/food-and-beverage)
- [Healthcare/Medical1](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/healthcare-medical)

## Is Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club hiring?

Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club has 31 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Trail GuideSports and RecreationYoung HarrisYoung Harris——Sep 18, 2026](/job/trail-guide-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club-ec58c2fd-91cb-5430-a466-b63674ddb023)
- [Naturalist - Amicalola Falls State ParkAgriculture, Food, and Natural ResourcesDawsonvilleDawsonville——Sep 10, 2026](/job/naturalist-amicalola-falls-state-park-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-a0829c55-a176-53ee-bd20-1e83fdca3d85)
- [Restaurant ServerHospitality and TourismYoung HarrisYoung Harris——Sep 2, 2026](/job/restaurant-server-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club-55a65eaa-0da7-5e51-8a71-87c8c3418b45)
- [Host/HostessHospitality and TourismYoung HarrisYoung Harris——Sep 2, 2026](/job/host-hostess-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club-180863ef-cc68-5a6b-bf05-45165e764a8e)
- [Store Room ClerkOperations ManagementYoung HarrisYoung Harris——Sep 1, 2026](/job/store-room-clerk-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club-bca32f68-535d-5c40-bdd6-b98b2c84864a)
- [Reservation Agent - PM ShiftHospitality and TourismYoung HarrisYoung Harris——Aug 28, 2026](/job/reservation-agent-pm-shift-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club-231b2d30-8e73-5096-b841-1f042a32798c)
- [Assistant Front Desk Office ManagerHospitality and TourismYoung HarrisYoung Harris——Aug 27, 2026](/job/assistant-front-desk-office-manager-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-ffca43d9-18f0-5f76-824b-43b3431e67a2)
- [Visitor Center AttendantCustomer SupportDawsonvilleDawsonville——Aug 26, 2026](/job/visitor-center-attendant-at-lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club-cbaf91e3-ded0-5489-8a63-f12b68e6da90)

[View all 31 roles](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### How roles are set upShare of open roles

97%
3%

On-siteNot stated

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

- Communication
- Customer service
- Attention to detail
- Cash handling
- Reservations
- Room cleaning
- Multitasking
- Organization
- Leadership
- Inventory management
- Microsoft Office
- Linen care

Tech stack

**CMS**
: WordPress

**Analytics**
: Google Analytics
: Google Analytics 4
: Google Tag Manager
: Segment

**CDN**
: Cloudflare
: cdnjs

**Libraries**
: jQuery

## Company facts

**Headquarters**
: 2459-H US Highway 280 West Cordele, GA 31015

**Industry**
: Hotels and Motels

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Accommodation and Food Services

**Peer**
: AubergeCollection

**Website**
: [lakeblackshearresort.com](https://www.lakeblackshearresort.com/)

**Careers**
: [lakeblackshearresort.com/careers](https://www.lakeblackshearresort.com/careers/)

## Roles by location

Where Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [Young Harris18 open roles](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/in-young-harris)
- [Dawsonville6 open roles](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/in-dawsonville)
- [Helen4 open roles](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/in-helen)
- [McRae-Helena3 open roles](/company/lake-blackshear-resort-and-golf-club/jobs/in-mcrae-helena)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club that are hiring now.

- [AubergeCollection514 open roles](/company/aubergecollection)
- [Montage474 open roles](/company/montage)
- [couryhospitality389 open roles](/company/couryhospitality)
- [Dorchester Collection306 open roles](/company/dorchester-collection)
- [Kempinski236 open roles](/company/kempinski)
- [Minor Hotels220 open roles](/company/minor-hotels)
- [Sandpiper Hospitality159 open roles](/company/sandpiper-hospitality)
- [Hand Picked Hotels149 open roles](/company/hand-picked-hotels)
- [Costa Navarino126 open roles](/company/costa-navarino)

## Questions about Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club

**Is Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club has 31 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Hospitality and Tourism (21), Operations Management (3), and Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources (2).

**Where is Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club hiring?**
: Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club is hiring in Young Harris, Dawsonville, Helen, and McRae-Helena, with the most open roles in Young Harris.

**What skills does Lake Blackshear Resort & Golf Club look for?**
: Its open roles most often ask for Communication, Customer service, Attention to detail, Cash handling, and Reservations.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)