---
title: "Modernized Marketing Jobs: 2 Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/modernized-marketing"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/favicon-proxy?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fs2%2Ffavicons%3Fdomain%3Dmodernizedmarketing.com%26sz%3D128)
# Modernized Marketing

Marketing Services

Modernized Marketing’s president, Andrés Vallejo, leads with a clear vision, guiding our team to propel brands towards digital excellence.

[See 2 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Modernized Marketing](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Modernized%2520Marketing%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

2open roles
- [Marketing2](/company/modernized-marketing/jobs/marketing)

## Is Modernized Marketing hiring?

Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Modernized Marketing has 2 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [CopywriterMarketingRemote · $10.8K – $12K/yr—Remote$10.8K – $12K/yr](/job/copywriter-at-modernized-marketing-4b983e40-db55-58ab-84e8-57145897b120)
- [Performance SpecialistMarketingRemote · $12K – $14.4K/yr—Remote$12K – $14.4K/yr](/job/performance-specialist-at-modernized-marketing-211d5971-2b18-593a-aac3-cf0155c00e25)

[View all 2 roles](/company/modernized-marketing/jobs/all)

## Customers

All 50 companies Modernized Marketing names as customers.

Customers50

- [(2)](/company/corporation-2-corporation)
- (4)
- (5)
- (6)
- (7)
- (8)
- ![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Ficons.duckduckgo.com%2Fip3%2Fthe10group.com.ico&sig=zZsNT1K5tTjltH2eKBZnSUr4rc8qw8-ahxpJj1IzHV4) [(10)](/company/the-10-group)
- (11)
- (12)
- (13)
- (15)
- (16)
- (17)
- (18)
- (63)
- (19)
- [(20)](/company/20-gmbh)
- (21)
- (22)
- (23)
- (24)
- (25)
- (26)
- (27)
- (28)
- (29)
- (30)
- (31)
- (33)
- (34)
- (35)
- [(36)](/company/36-group)
- (37)
- (38)
- (39)
- (41)
- (42)
- (44)
- [(45)](/company/holding-45-gmbh)
- (46)
- (48)
- (49)
- (50)
- (51)
- (52)
- (54)
- (55)
- (56)
- (57)
- (58)

## AI launches and partners

What Modernized Marketing has launched and who it works with on AI.

- Launch**PageLab**PageLab builds AI-speed landing pages inside WordPress.
- Launch**AI-powered profile**The company offers a dedicated AI-powered profile that posts trading and prop firm content on TikTok.

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

**CMS**
: WordPress

**Analytics**
: Google Analytics 4
: Google Tag Manager

**Libraries**
: jQuery
: Font Awesome
: Swiper

## Company facts

**Industry**
: Marketing Services

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

**Peer**
: Equinox Group

**Website**
: [modernizedmarketing.com](https://modernizedmarketing.com/)

**Social**
: [LinkedIn](https://linkedin.com/company/modernized-marketing)· [Instagram](https://www.instagram.com/modernizedmarketing)· [Facebook](https://www.facebook.com/modernizedmarketingmiami)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Modernized Marketing that are hiring now.

- [Equinox Group845 open roles](/company/equinox-group)
- [Power Design499 open roles](/company/power-design)
- [Clients Blackbox396 open roles](/company/clients-blackbox)
- [SRS Merchandising392 open roles](/company/srs-merchandising)
- [INFUSE338 open roles](/company/infuse)
- [Westinghouse Electric Company, LLC285 open roles](/company/westinghouse-electric-company-llc)

## Questions about Modernized Marketing

**Is Modernized Marketing hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Modernized Marketing has 2 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Marketing (2).

**Who are Modernized Marketing's customers?**
: Modernized Marketing names 50 customers, including (2), (4), (5), (6), and (7).

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)