---
title: "Nettoyage Impérial Jobs: 1 Open Role (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/nettoyage-imperial"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Fnettoyageimperial.ca%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2018%2F09%2Fcropped-favicon-180x180.png&sig=HXt497FfaWYlOJ4YqoPPNeIhL9t5kabmgiDH-EPfKJw)
# Nettoyage Impérial

Janitorial Services

Services de nettoyage résidentiels et commerciaux à Laval et Montréal par des techniciens certifiés à des prix avantageux. Demandez votre soumission.

[See the open role](#company-roles)[Ask about Nettoyage Impérial](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Nettoyage%2520Imp%25C3%25A9rial%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

1open role
- [Operations Management1](/company/nettoyage-imperial/jobs/operations-management)

## Is Nettoyage Impérial hiring?

Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Nettoyage Impérial has 1 open role on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [janitorial services managerOperations ManagementLaval · On-site · CA$34.6/hrLavalOn-siteCA$34.6/hrAug 13, 2026](/job/janitorial-services-manager-at-nettoyage-imperial-69294d2e-d39f-5650-8197-e7e16e5cf34d)

[View the 1 role](/company/nettoyage-imperial/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast Nettoyage Impérial is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month

1
0
0

AugustSeptemberOctober

_October: 0 new roles._

## What their customers say

Quotes from people at Nettoyage Impérial's customers.

> “A friend send me to this company, very fast and very efficient.They have done the most thorough and thorough cleaning I know, now my carpet smells fresh and good. Job SUPER well done, you made a huge difference. I will definitely book it again.”

> “I used the services of Imperial Cleaning and I find their outstanding work.The staff were professional, they were cleaned very well my ventilation.highly recommend.”

> “Had our two couches cleaned.The service was fast, efficient, and just as reliable as advertised.The Technician was pleasant and courteous and did an outstanding cleaning on our furniture. We look forward to using them again.”

> “Great work guys. The team went to work right away after arriving right on time. They cleaned all the vents and were very clean and organized.”

> “We have two kids and a dog. The house cleaning service Montreal is thorough, reliable, and always on time. We've been with them for over two years and we won't go anywhere else.”

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

**Analytics**
: Google Tag Manager
: Google Analytics 4

**Marketing**
: LiveChat

**Libraries**
: jQuery
: Font Awesome

**CMS**
: WordPress

## Company facts

**Headquarters**
: Laval, CA

**Founded**
: 1995

**Industry**
: Janitorial Services

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services

**Peer**
: Harvard Maintenance, Inc

**Website**
: [nettoyageimperial.ca](https://nettoyageimperial.ca/)

**Careers**
: [nettoyageimperial.ca/en/career](https://nettoyageimperial.ca/en/career/)

**Social**
: [LinkedIn](https://www.linkedin.com/company/nettoyage-imperial-cleaning-imperial)· [X](https://x.com/NettoyageImper1)· [YouTube](https://www.youtube.com/@nettoyageimperial)· [Instagram](https://www.instagram.com/nettoyageimperial)· [Facebook](https://www.facebook.com/nettoyageimperial)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Nettoyage Impérial that are hiring now.

- [CWS567 open roles](/company/cws)
- [Harvard Maintenance, Inc337 open roles](/company/harvard-maintenance-inc)
- [Total Facility Care (TFC)220 open roles](/company/total-facility-care-tfc)
- [Clean Team188 open roles](/company/clean-team)
- [Innovative Cleaning Services152 open roles](/company/innovative-cleaning-services)
- [Flagship Facility Services102 open roles](/company/flagship-facility-services)
- [Cleantec96 open roles](/company/cleantec)
- [B & B Maintenance Inc78 open roles](/company/3b20a513-df4d-4667-8583-8968328f0ac9)

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)