---
title: "Odessa Regional Medical Center Jobs: 50+ Open Roles"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/odessa-regional-medical-center"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.odessaregional.com%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2024%2F10%2Fcropped-thumbnail_odessa_image-180x180.png&sig=l50Nkw7uRVYUNokCZORsNiBU2_XZsllwcdw6Rj8Yyr4)
# Odessa Regional Medical Center

Hospitals and Health Care

Need care on Saturday? Book appointments online? Look no further. Our goal is to provide the people of with quality care and service.

[See 85 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Odessa Regional Medical Center](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Odessa%2520Regional%2520Medical%2520Center%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

85open roles
- [Healthcare/Medical77](/company/odessa-regional-medical-center/jobs/healthcare-medical)
- [Hospitality and Tourism3](/company/odessa-regional-medical-center/jobs/hospitality-and-tourism)
- [Education2](/company/odessa-regional-medical-center/jobs/education)
- [Admin/Executive Assistant1](/company/odessa-regional-medical-center/jobs/admin-executive-assistant)
- [Finance1](/company/odessa-regional-medical-center/jobs/finance)
- [Security1](/company/odessa-regional-medical-center/jobs/security)

## Is Odessa Regional Medical Center hiring?

Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Odessa Regional Medical Center has 85 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Travel NICU RN Day ShiftHealthcare/MedicalOdessa · $2.1K – $2.3K/wkOdessa—$2.1K – $2.3K/wk2d ago](/job/travel-nicu-rn-day-shift-at-odessa-regional-medical-center-ff09ed36-a31f-55bb-9c4d-576edf97621d)
- [Patient Service Specialist - General Surgery PRNHealthcare/MedicalOdessa · On-siteOdessaOn-site—3d ago](/job/patient-service-specialist-general-surgery-prn-at-odessa-regional-a66dfbef-3dd3-5bf3-a730-dfb733be2963)
- [Unit Secretary - Labor and Delivery - Night Shift - PRN - WeekendsAdmin/Executive AssistantOdessaOdessa——3d ago](/job/unit-secretary-labor-and-delivery-night-shift-prn-weekends-at-odessa-7a523128-b63b-5795-809a-a12a873b6c43)
- [RN Case Manager FTHealthcare/MedicalOdessa · On-siteOdessaOn-site—4d ago](/job/rn-case-manager-ft-at-odessa-regional-medical-center-d3178825-f3c7-5355-8e2d-985d9dc82752)
- [Paramedic - Night ShiftHealthcare/MedicalOdessa · On-siteOdessaOn-site—4d ago](/job/paramedic-night-shift-at-odessa-regional-medical-center-4ae3e592-f010-548f-ab3f-c02550c9b763)
- [RN - Patient Navigator - Clinic Population Health Nurse- PRNHealthcare/MedicalOdessa · On-siteOdessaOn-site—4d ago](/job/rn-patient-navigator-clinic-population-health-nurse-prn-at-odessa-d8d7a632-b535-5f4f-9927-0da59b0a4ffc)
- [Registered Nurse - Postpartum - DaysHealthcare/MedicalOdessa · On-siteOdessaOn-site—4d ago](/job/registered-nurse-postpartum-days-at-odessa-regional-medical-center-6094b2f4-aae1-5cfd-b37f-2fb0d1b46af4)
- [Medical Assistant Certified - Family Medicine PRNHealthcare/MedicalOdessa · On-siteOdessaOn-site—4d ago](/job/medical-assistant-certified-family-medicine-prn-at-odessa-regional-f886b921-28ec-5ebc-96f8-1185038ecc30)

[View all 85 roles](/company/odessa-regional-medical-center/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast Odessa Regional Medical Center is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### How roles are set upShare of open roles

98%
2%

On-siteNot stated

## AI launches and partners

What Odessa Regional Medical Center has launched and who it works with on AI.

- Operations**AI-powered service robots**AI-powered robots will soon begin operating throughout the facility to support clinical teams by assisting with routine tasks across the hospital.

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

- Medication administration
- Patient education
- Critical thinking
- Clinical assessment
- Patient care
- Patient assessment
- Activities of daily living
- Patient triage
- Infection control
- BLS certification
- Communication
- Patient safety

Tech stack

**CMS**
: WordPress

**Libraries**
: jQuery
: Bootstrap
: Font Awesome
: Chart.js

## Company facts

**Founded**
: 1975

**Industry**
: Hospitals and Health Care

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Health Care and Social Assistance

**Peer**
: CVS Health

**Website**
: [odessaregional.com](https://www.odessaregional.com/)

**Careers**
: [odessaregional.com/careers](https://www.odessaregional.com/careers/)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Odessa Regional Medical Center that are hiring now.

- [CVS Health48,939 open roles](/company/cvs-health)
- [9000 Bon Secours Mercy Health Inc5,238 open roles](/company/easyservice)
- [PrismaHealth4,546 open roles](/company/prismahealth)
- [DaVita4,084 open roles](/company/davita)
- [Humana3,572 open roles](/company/humana)
- [Northwestern Medicine3,500 open roles](/company/northwestern-medicine)
- [Prime Healthcare3,468 open roles](/company/prime-healthcare)

## Questions about Odessa Regional Medical Center

**Is Odessa Regional Medical Center hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Odessa Regional Medical Center has 85 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Healthcare/Medical (77), Hospitality and Tourism (3), and Education (2).

**What skills does Odessa Regional Medical Center look for?**
: Its open roles most often ask for Medication administration, Patient education, Critical thinking, Clinical assessment, and Patient care.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)