---
title: "Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. Jobs: 25+ Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Foppenheimer.com%2Ffavicon%2Fapple-touch-icon.png&sig=TfsytrlkyHayLlz0KkqZY9CM4elspk_o6jcwFdokEIg)
# Oppenheimer & Co. Inc.

Investment Management

A global brokerage and investment bank offering trusted advice and tailored solutions for individuals, families, corporations, and institutions.

[See 49 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Oppenheimer & Co. Inc.](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Oppenheimer%2520%2526%2520Co.%2520Inc.%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

49open roles
- [Finance17](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/finance)
- [Customer Support13](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/customer-support)
- [Operations Management8](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/operations-management)
- [Investment Finance6](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/investment-finance)
- [Admin/Executive Assistant3](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/admin-executive-assistant)

## Is Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. hiring?

Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. has 49 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Investment Banking Analyst, TechnologyFinanceNew York · $115K – $130K/yrNew York—$115K – $130K/yr3d ago](/job/investment-banking-analyst-technology-at-oppenheimer-and-co-inc-08ca0963-d477-552a-a8b9-e99dd262941d)
- [Investment Banking Healthcare M&A Senior AnalystFinanceNew York · $100K – $130K/yrNew York—$100K – $130K/yr5d ago](/job/investment-banking-healthcare-m-and-a-senior-analyst-at-oppenheimer-59216dea-4bc5-5454-94aa-92502c1e9cb2)
- [Client Service Associate (St. Louis, MO)Customer SupportSaint LouisSaint Louis——10d ago](/job/client-service-associate-st-louis-mo-at-oppenheimer-and-co-inc-19a961cd-0623-51ef-abcf-0fb1ccebb32b)
- [Research Associate - BiotechnologyInvestment FinanceNew York · $100K – $150K/yrNew York—$100K – $150K/yr11d ago](/job/research-associate-biotechnology-at-oppenheimer-and-co-inc-6a0ead46-ea83-5bc1-8143-92b0838f92dd)
- [Senior Research Associate - SemiconductorsInvestment FinanceNew York · $100K – $150K/yrNew York—$100K – $150K/yr11d ago](/job/senior-research-associate-semiconductors-at-oppenheimer-and-co-inc-abb1affe-bf34-5b1b-b8e5-f1a240a68bf1)
- [Branch Operations Specialist (St. Louis, MO)Operations ManagementSaint LouisSaint Louis——13d ago](/job/branch-operations-specialist-st-louis-mo-at-oppenheimer-and-co-inc-ba642a01-6d61-557b-92ac-fa9d18ee045b)
- [Branch Operations Specialist (Jericho, NY)Operations ManagementJericho · $60K/yrJericho—$60K/yr18d ago](/job/branch-operations-specialist-jericho-ny-at-oppenheimer-and-co-inc-2eb0466b-1a47-5565-a23b-8421a55a63d9)
- [Client Service Associate (Jericho, NY)Customer SupportJericho · $50K – $60K/yrJericho—$50K – $60K/yr18d ago](/job/client-service-associate-jericho-ny-at-oppenheimer-and-co-inc-4fffe14e-f0fb-5149-aea7-31534578c634)

[View all 49 roles](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### How roles are set upShare of open roles

26%
74%

On-siteNot stated

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

- MS Office
- Analytical reporting
- Microsoft Office
- Client relationships
- Organization
- Financial modeling
- Confidentiality
- Appointment scheduling
- Research tools
- Technical support
- Client service
- Due diligence

Tech stack

**Security**
: CookieYes

**Analytics**
: Google Tag Manager
: Google Analytics 4

## Company facts

**Headquarters**
: Birmingham

**Founded**
: 1881

**Industry**
: Investment Management

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Finance and Insurance

**Peer**
: State Street

**Website**
: [oppenheimer.com](https://oppenheimer.com/)

**Careers**
: [oppenheimer.com/careers](https://oppenheimer.com/careers)

## Roles by location

Where Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [New York11 open roles](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/in-new-york)
- [Jericho3 open roles](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/in-jericho)
- [Atlanta2 open roles](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/in-atlanta)
- [Boston2 open roles](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/in-boston)
- [Chicago2 open roles](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/in-chicago)
- [Coral Gables2 open roles](/company/oppenheimer-and-co-inc/jobs/in-coral-gables)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. that are hiring now.

- [Thales5,094 open roles](/company/thales)
- [State Street2,473 open roles](/company/state-street)
- [BlackRock1,077 open roles](/company/blackrock)
- [The Citco Group Limited596 open roles](/company/the-citco-group-limited)
- [Regions471 open roles](/company/regions)
- [Vanguard402 open roles](/company/vanguard)
- [Interactive Brokers365 open roles](/company/interactive-brokers)

## Questions about Oppenheimer & Co. Inc.

**Is Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. has 49 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Finance (17), Customer Support (13), and Operations Management (8).

**Where is Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. hiring?**
: Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. is hiring in New York, Jericho, Atlanta, Boston, Chicago, and Coral Gables, with the most open roles in New York.

**What skills does Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. look for?**
: Its open roles most often ask for MS Office, Analytical reporting, Microsoft Office, Client relationships, and Organization.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)