---
title: "Paul Smith's College Jobs: 7 Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/paul-smith-s-college"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.paulsmiths.edu%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2024%2F09%2Fps-fav-300x300.png&sig=quWgEdHDqDebKPoAbwm0RxJQbL89wXGpSP2s726gOZs)
# Paul Smith's College

Higher Education

Paul Smith’s College is the College of the Adirondacks. With 14,000 acres to explore and experience, Paul Smith's is the college for associate, bachelor's, and graduate degree programs in environmental studies, forestry, culinary, psychology, disaster response management, and more. And, with many championship athletic teams, Paul Smith's College is your college to excel at in a variety of sports, including Nordic and Marathon Canoe!

[See 7 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Paul Smith's College](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Paul%2520Smith%2527s%2520College%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

7open roles
- [Architecture and Construction2](/company/paul-smith-s-college/jobs/architecture-and-construction)
- [Education2](/company/paul-smith-s-college/jobs/education)
- [Sports and Recreation2](/company/paul-smith-s-college/jobs/sports-and-recreation)
- [Operations Management1](/company/paul-smith-s-college/jobs/operations-management)

## Is Paul Smith's College hiring?

Yes. As of October 18, 2026, Paul Smith's College has 7 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Winter Ski Trail GroomerSports and RecreationBrighton · $22/hrBrighton—$22/hrSep 8, 2026](/job/winter-ski-trail-groomer-at-paul-smiths-college-ffa45dcf-8300-5670-8570-cb1bc9499514)
- [Graduate & International Admissions CounselorEducationBrighton · Hybrid · $62.4K/yrBrightonHybrid$62.4K/yrAug 12, 2026](/job/graduate-and-international-admissions-counselor-at-paul-smiths-college-09bb9c99-082e-55a8-9f88-df501dd171e4)
- [Dean of WorkEducationBrighton · $90K – $110K/yrBrighton—$90K – $110K/yrAug 11, 2026](/job/dean-of-work-at-paul-smiths-college-855db619-3025-5d68-b2e4-af3ba6737353)
- [CustodianOperations ManagementBrighton · $19.3/hrBrighton—$19.3/hrJun 23, 2026](/job/custodian-at-paul-smiths-college-5249e653-22ca-5d6b-8de0-b26ddc5e9ded)
- [Maintenance WorkerArchitecture and ConstructionBrighton · $23.3/hrBrighton—$23.3/hrJun 23, 2026](/job/maintenance-worker-at-paul-smiths-college-fed5b7ae-cb20-57d1-b775-f346957cb964)
- [Assistant Men's Basketball CoachSports and RecreationBrighton · $12K/yrBrighton—$12K/yrJun 8, 2026](/job/assistant-mens-basketball-coach-at-paul-smiths-college-d506b6c5-db08-5291-94b4-f83e4a1a9fa2)
- [Seasonal Lean-tos, Cabins & Trails Crew MemberArchitecture and ConstructionBrighton · $16 – $17/hrBrighton—$16 – $17/hrMay 17, 2026](/job/seasonal-lean-tos-cabins-and-trails-crew-member-at-paul-smiths-college-864194b7-9013-561e-abe3-99b75eb25fc3)

[View all 7 roles](/company/paul-smith-s-college/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast Paul Smith's College is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### How roles are set upShare of open roles

14%
86%

HybridOn-site

_14% of roles are hybrid or remote._

## What their customers say

Quotes from people at Paul Smith's College's customers.

> “I left Paul Smith’s that muddy morning; left, though in love with a fellow Smitty, connected to my teachers in all fields of study; boots wet from standing in the bog, and still part of a community.”

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

**CMS**
: WordPress

**Analytics**
: Google Tag Manager

**Libraries**
: jQuery

**E-commerce**
: Square

## Company facts

**Headquarters**
: Paul Smiths

**Founded**
: 1946

**Industry**
: Higher Education

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Educational Services

**Peer**
: California State University Fresno

**Website**
: [paulsmiths.edu](https://www.paulsmiths.edu/)

**Careers**
: [paulsmiths.edu/careers](https://www.paulsmiths.edu/careers/)

**Social**
: [X](https://twitter.com/paulsmiths)· [X](https://x.com/paulsmiths)· [YouTube](https://www.youtube.com/@PaulSmithsCollege518)· [YouTube](https://www.youtube.com/user/PaulSmithsCollege518)· [Instagram](https://www.instagram.com/paulsmiths)· [Facebook](https://www.facebook.com/paulsmithscollege)· [TikTok](https://www.tiktok.com/@paulsmithscollege)

Sources: Founded from [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q7153646)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Paul Smith's College that are hiring now.

- [California State University Fresno2,709 open roles](/company/california-state-university-fresno)
- [The University of Texas at Austin1,268 open roles](/company/the-university-of-texas-at-austin)
- [Rutgers University1,118 open roles](/company/rutgers-university)
- [University of Florida824 open roles](/company/university-of-florida)
- [Yale University819 open roles](/company/yale-university)
- [University of Kentucky764 open roles](/company/university-of-kentucky)
- [West Texas A&M University740 open roles](/company/west-texas-a-and-m-university)

## Questions about Paul Smith's College

**Is Paul Smith's College hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 18, 2026, Paul Smith's College has 7 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Architecture and Construction (2), Education (2), and Sports and Recreation (2).

**Does Paul Smith's College offer remote or hybrid work?**
: 14% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)