---
title: "Smoothie King Jobs & Careers: 250+ Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/smoothie-king"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/favicon-proxy?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fs2%2Ffavicons%3Fdomain%3Dwww.smoothieking.com%26sz%3D128)
# Smoothie King

Restaurants

Delicious smoothies, bowls and bites crafted with 50+ years of nutritional expertise. Order online and drink in the goodness.

[See 357 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Smoothie King](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Smoothie%2520King%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

357open roles
- [Food and Beverage116](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/food-and-beverage)
- [Hospitality and Tourism105](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/hospitality-and-tourism)
- [Operations Management92](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/operations-management)
- [Retail42](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/retail)
- [Manufacturing1](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/manufacturing)
- [Transportation and Logistics1](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/transportation-and-logistics)

## Is Smoothie King hiring?

Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Smoothie King has 357 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Team MemberHospitality and TourismGrove City · $10 – $12/hrGrove City—$10 – $12/hryesterday](/job/team-member-at-smoothie-king-8634f456-8cf0-59b3-9327-2bad7b87c094)
- [Janitor & Food PrepFood and BeverageIndianapolis · $11 – $15/hrIndianapolis—$11 – $15/hr2d ago](/job/janitor-and-food-prep-at-smoothie-king-ae8b5c28-8bf8-5803-b76a-29f0ef6ab96e)
- [Shift LeaderHospitality and TourismFishers · $15 – $16/hrFishers—$15 – $16/hr2d ago](/job/shift-leader-at-smoothie-king-4db6b196-92b5-514d-b97e-11c92900596a)
- [Shift Leader-Team CaptainHospitality and TourismChesterton · $11 – $15/hrChesterton—$11 – $15/hr2d ago](/job/shift-leader-team-captain-at-smoothie-king-b187b0c1-baba-5a92-a155-07bd646ed728)
- [Team MemberFood and BeverageFishers · $12.5 – $13/hrFishers—$12.5 – $13/hr2d ago](/job/team-member-at-smoothie-king-e20209b1-1a47-5654-a2b4-de60276abbb8)
- [Opening Shift LeaderOperations ManagementPortage · $14 – $16/hrPortage—$14 – $16/hr3d ago](/job/opening-shift-leader-at-smoothie-king-0ced18d0-ab98-5982-b525-8e641f707857)
- [Team MemberFood and BeverageKalamazoo · $11 – $13/hrKalamazoo—$11 – $13/hr3d ago](/job/team-member-at-smoothie-king-b5d1f830-fe21-5e02-a663-191d56fb42b7)
- [Team MemberHospitality and TourismFranklin · $11 – $13/hrFranklin—$11 – $13/hr3d ago](/job/team-member-at-smoothie-king-2bb2964d-ef1b-5fd3-b89a-830680557be6)

[View all 357 roles](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/all)

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

**Analytics**
: Google Tag Manager
: Google Analytics 4

**Security**
: OneTrust

**Frameworks**
: Next.js

**CMS**
: WordPress

## Company facts

**Founded**
: 1973

**Industry**
: Restaurants

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Accommodation and Food Services

**Peer**
: Starbucks Coffee Company

**Website**
: [smoothieking.com](https://www.smoothieking.com/)

**Careers**
: [jobs.smoothieking.com](https://jobs.smoothieking.com/)

**Social**
: [YouTube](https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvydHFk0PuOLmqekEo18a4A)· [Instagram](https://www.instagram.com/smoothieking)· [Facebook](https://www.facebook.com/SmoothieKing)· [TikTok](https://www.tiktok.com/@smoothieking)

## Roles by location

Where Smoothie King is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [Baton Rouge26 open roles](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/in-baton-rouge)
- [Columbus19 open roles](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/in-columbus)
- [Fort Wayne14 open roles](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/in-fort-wayne)
- [Denham Springs10 open roles](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/in-denham-springs)
- [Indianapolis9 open roles](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/in-indianapolis)
- [Carmel6 open roles](/company/smoothie-king/jobs/in-carmel)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Smoothie King that are hiring now.

- [Starbucks Coffee Company26,694 open roles](/company/starbucks-coffee-company)
- [Domino's20,726 open roles](/company/domino-s)
- [Whataburger6,935 open roles](/company/whataburger)
- [Red Lobster5,930 open roles](/company/red-lobster)
- [Chick-fil-A4,942 open roles](/company/chick-fil-a)
- [Taco Bell4,672 open roles](/company/taco-bell)

## Questions about Smoothie King

**Is Smoothie King hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Smoothie King has 357 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Food and Beverage (116), Hospitality and Tourism (105), and Operations Management (92).

**Where is Smoothie King hiring?**
: Smoothie King is hiring in Baton Rouge, Columbus, Fort Wayne, Denham Springs, Indianapolis, and Carmel, with the most open roles in Baton Rouge.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)