---
title: "SMS Group of Companies Jobs: 25+ Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/sms-group-of-companies"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Ficons.duckduckgo.com%2Fip3%2Fsmsgoc.com.ico&sig=J8ZWYExXiznzzCFJYWlTLhmLXsZTezikmw-1rzOQZS4)
# SMS Group of Companies

Staffing and Recruiting

[See 27 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about SMS Group of Companies](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520SMS%2520Group%2520of%2520Companies%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

27open roles
- [Energy5](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/energy)
- [Manufacturing4](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/manufacturing)
- [Tech General4](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/tech-general)
- [Transportation and Logistics4](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/transportation-and-logistics)
- [Finance3](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/finance)
- [Operations Management3](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/operations-management)

## Is SMS Group of Companies hiring?

Yes. As of October 19, 2026, SMS Group of Companies has 27 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Field Coordinator | WHEAOperations ManagementBurlington · $38.5 – $43.3/hrBurlington—$38.5 – $43.3/hr5d ago](/job/field-coordinator-whea-at-sms-group-of-companies-8c411a87-b16c-559d-b461-ce89e7a2a76e)
- [Stevedore - Ground - DETROIT TERMINALTransportation and LogisticsDetroit · $18/hrDetroit—$18/hr14d ago](/job/stevedore-ground-detroit-terminal-at-sms-group-of-companies-b798e569-f419-5029-8fe3-ff918f2e516a)
- [Senior Accounting ManagerFinanceDetroit · $43.3 – $48.1/hrDetroit—$43.3 – $48.1/hr14d ago](/job/senior-accounting-manager-at-sms-group-of-companies-d17ff821-e81c-5c58-a08b-2b790dd5db67)
- [SAP S/4HANA Data Migration LeadTech GeneralDetroit · $110 – $150/hrDetroit—$110 – $150/hr22d ago](/job/sap-s-4hana-data-migration-lead-at-sms-group-of-companies-172b7a27-5cb9-5219-86d5-8c50ae52063a)
- [SAP HANA / Basis / S/4HANA Technical ArchitectTech GeneralDetroit · $115 – $155/hrDetroit—$115 – $155/hr22d ago](/job/sap-hana-basis-s-4hana-technical-architect-at-sms-group-of-companies-4152d312-60d1-50a2-b154-d5b291ac9987)
- [SAP S/4HANA Finance Lead ConsultantDeveloperDetroit · $110 – $145/hrDetroit—$110 – $145/hr22d ago](/job/sap-s-4hana-finance-lead-consultant-at-sms-group-of-companies-48bce6cd-4d78-5484-b4f0-a86ceab7a96f)
- [SAP S/4HANA Program Manager / Transformation DirectorOperations ManagementDetroit · $125 – $175/hrDetroit—$125 – $175/hr22d ago](/job/sap-s-4hana-program-manager-transformation-director-at-sms-group-of-c1002a2a-e41f-5303-ae40-89be868589ef)
- [SAP S/4HANA OTC / SD Lead ConsultantDeveloperDetroit · $100 – $135/hrDetroit—$100 – $135/hr22d ago](/job/sap-s-4hana-otc-sd-lead-consultant-at-sms-group-of-companies-6f60eabc-39cb-5c79-9a20-16a96feca580)

[View all 27 roles](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast SMS Group of Companies is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### How roles are set upShare of open roles

4%
59%
37%

HybridOn-siteNot stated

_4% of roles are hybrid or remote._

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

- Customer service
- Communication
- Material handling
- S/4HANA

## Company facts

**Industry**
: Staffing and Recruiting

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services

**Peer**
: Sanovetis GmbH

**Website**
: [smsgoc.com](https://smsgoc.com/)

**Careers**
: [jobs.smsgoc.com](https://jobs.smsgoc.com/)

## Roles by location

Where SMS Group of Companies is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [Detroit17 open roles](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/in-detroit)
- [Burlington3 open roles](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/in-burlington)
- [Marquette3 open roles](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/in-marquette)
- [Canton Charter Township1 open role](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/in-canton-charter-township)
- [Comstock Park1 open role](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/in-comstock-park)
- [Saline1 open role](/company/sms-group-of-companies/jobs/in-saline)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as SMS Group of Companies that are hiring now.

- [Sanovetis GmbH20,625 open roles](/company/sanovetis-gmbh)
- [StaffDNA19,830 open roles](/company/staffdna)
- [Actief Interim18,341 open roles](/company/actief-interim)
- [Vivaldis Interim13,712 open roles](/company/vivaldis-interim)
- [Express Employment Professionals13,021 open roles](/company/express-employment-professionals)
- [GetMed Staffing Inc8,403 open roles](/company/getmed-staffing-inc)

## Questions about SMS Group of Companies

**Is SMS Group of Companies hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 19, 2026, SMS Group of Companies has 27 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Energy (5), Manufacturing (4), and Tech General (4).

**Where is SMS Group of Companies hiring?**
: SMS Group of Companies is hiring in Detroit, Burlington, Marquette, Canton Charter Township, Comstock Park, and Saline, with the most open roles in Detroit.

**Does SMS Group of Companies offer remote or hybrid work?**
: 4% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.

**What skills does SMS Group of Companies look for?**
: Its open roles most often ask for Customer service, Communication, Material handling, and S/4HANA.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)