---
title: "Tree of Life Family Services LLC Jobs: 7 Open Roles"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/tree-of-life-family-services-llc"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/favicon-proxy?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fs2%2Ffavicons%3Fdomain%3Dtreeoflifellc.org%26sz%3D128)
# Tree of Life Family Services LLC

Mental Health Care

In-home counseling, mental health skill building, mentoring, and therapeutic day treatment for families across Northern Virginia. Medicaid accepted.

[See 7 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Tree of Life Family Services LLC](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Tree%2520of%2520Life%2520Family%2520Services%2520LLC%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

7open roles
- [Healthcare/Medical6](/company/tree-of-life-family-services-llc/jobs/healthcare-medical)
- [Nonprofit and Social Services1](/company/tree-of-life-family-services-llc/jobs/nonprofit-and-social-services)

## Is Tree of Life Family Services LLC hiring?

Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Tree of Life Family Services LLC has 7 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Behavioral Health Program Assistant School-Based Services LoudounHealthcare/MedicalAshburn · Hybrid · $23 – $27/hrAshburnHybrid$23 – $27/hr13d ago](/job/behavioral-health-program-assistant-school-based-services-loudoun-at-f29aabd3-fcf7-5499-8e5e-4edab9744252)
- [Program AssistantNonprofit and Social ServicesAshburn · Hybrid · $23 – $27/hrAshburnHybrid$23 – $27/hr14d ago](/job/program-assistant-at-tree-of-life-family-services-llc-2a659d3b-ef91-5667-a722-0227d585a5a3)
- [Therapeutic Day Treatment TDT Counselor Spanish-SpeakingHealthcare/MedicalSterling · $22 – $26/hrSterling—$22 – $26/hr21d ago](/job/therapeutic-day-treatment-tdt-counselor-spanish-speaking-at-tree-of-a3f1b6f0-649e-5d87-9181-acbdcad0a04f)
- [Mental Health CounselorHealthcare/MedicalManassas · $22 – $28/hrManassas—$22 – $28/hrSep 17, 2026](/job/mental-health-counselor-at-tree-of-life-family-services-llc-970cc5fb-b43f-5729-92a8-225f1dc0c296)
- [Therapeutic Day Treatment Counselor TDT Supervisor Loudoun County VAHealthcare/MedicalAshburn · Hybrid · $23 – $25.7K/hrAshburnHybrid$23 – $25.7K/hrAug 20, 2026](/job/therapeutic-day-treatment-counselor-tdt-supervisor-loudoun-county-va-45961c6b-9c92-5d81-8cfa-22a6e67d0178)
- [School counselor Supervisor Loudoun CountyHealthcare/MedicalAshburn · Hybrid · $23 – $27/hrAshburnHybrid$23 – $27/hrMay 21, 2026](/job/school-counselor-supervisor-loudoun-county-at-tree-of-life-family-5a9d001e-099d-5cef-b117-11785e5d44bb)
- [Therapeutic Day Treatment Counselor TDT Loudoun CountyHealthcare/MedicalAshburn · $22 – $26/hrAshburn—$22 – $26/hrNov 13, 2025](/job/therapeutic-day-treatment-counselor-tdt-loudoun-county-at-tree-of-78d28172-17ea-5e68-a146-7f742643f704)

[View all 7 roles](/company/tree-of-life-family-services-llc/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast Tree of Life Family Services LLC is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### How roles are set upShare of open roles

57%
43%

HybridOn-site

_57% of roles are hybrid or remote._

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

- Clinical documentation
- Quality assurance
- Family engagement
- Counselor support
- Care coordination

Tech stack

**CMS**
: WordPress

**Libraries**
: jQuery
: Tailwind CSS
: Font Awesome
: Swiper

## Company facts

**Founded**
: 2020

**Industry**
: Mental Health Care

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Health Care and Social Assistance

**Peer**
: Comprehensive Behavior Supports

**Website**
: [treeoflifellc.org](https://treeoflifellc.org/)

**Careers**
: [treeoflifellc.org/careers](https://treeoflifellc.org/careers/)

## Roles by location

Where Tree of Life Family Services LLC is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [Ashburn5 open roles](/company/tree-of-life-family-services-llc/jobs/in-ashburn)
- [Manassas1 open role](/company/tree-of-life-family-services-llc/jobs/in-manassas)
- [Sterling1 open role](/company/tree-of-life-family-services-llc/jobs/in-sterling)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Tree of Life Family Services LLC that are hiring now.

- [Comprehensive Behavior Supports6,554 open roles](/company/comprehensive-behavior-supports)
- [LifeStance1,452 open roles](/company/lifestance)
- [CU1,329 open roles](/company/cu)
- [Centria Autism1,261 open roles](/company/centria-autism)
- [Thriveworks1,068 open roles](/company/thriveworks)
- [Lyra Health1,052 open roles](/company/lyra-health)

## Questions about Tree of Life Family Services LLC

**Is Tree of Life Family Services LLC hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Tree of Life Family Services LLC has 7 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Healthcare/Medical (6) and Nonprofit and Social Services (1).

**Where is Tree of Life Family Services LLC hiring?**
: Tree of Life Family Services LLC is hiring in Ashburn, Manassas, and Sterling, with the most open roles in Ashburn.

**Does Tree of Life Family Services LLC offer remote or hybrid work?**
: 57% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.

**What skills does Tree of Life Family Services LLC look for?**
: Its open roles most often ask for Clinical documentation, Quality assurance, Family engagement, Counselor support, and Care coordination.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)