---
title: "Vi Assistans AB Jobs & Careers: 2 Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/vi-assistans-ab"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/company-logo?url=https%3A%2F%2Fstatic.wixstatic.com%2Fmedia%2F06d7f3_bda2781fcb564431b67945657a5d2abc%257Emv2.png%2Fv1%2Ffill%2Fw_180%252Ch_180%252Clg_1%252Cusm_0.66_1.00_0.01%2F06d7f3_bda2781fcb564431b67945657a5d2abc%257Emv2.png&sig=3jj1YY2RU8ngTYCtChnW__2kMixiqjKcmqh_w_8KUjo)
# Vi Assistans AB

Services for the Elderly and Disabled

Vi Assistans erbjuder personlig assistans enligt LSS. Vi hjälper brukare och anhöriga genom hela ansökningsprocessen – kostnadsfritt.

[See 2 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Vi Assistans AB](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Vi%2520Assistans%2520AB%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)**1** new role this week

Hiring now

2open roles
- [Healthcare/Medical1](/company/vi-assistans-ab/jobs/healthcare-medical)
- [Nonprofit and Social Services1](/company/vi-assistans-ab/jobs/nonprofit-and-social-services)

## Is Vi Assistans AB hiring?

Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Vi Assistans AB has 2 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Would you like to become a trusted person in my world? Personal assistants wanted!Nonprofit and Social ServicesKarlstadKarlstad——7d ago](/job/would-you-like-to-become-a-trusted-person-in-my-world-personal-e05feb4e-eb45-542f-9283-6bb732653619)
- [Personal Assistant for a Woman in LerumHealthcare/MedicalLerums kommunLerums kommun——13d ago](/job/personal-assistant-for-a-woman-in-lerum-at-vi-assistans-ab-9e6ccb9b-cc93-5866-82b1-fb4b6e5c6f32)

[View all 2 roles](/company/vi-assistans-ab/jobs/all)

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

**CMS**
: Wix

**Frameworks**
: React

**Analytics**
: Google Analytics 4

**Libraries**
: Lodash
: D3.js
: Bootstrap

## Company facts

**Headquarters**
: Göteborg, SE

**Industry**
: Services for the Elderly and Disabled

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Health Care and Social Assistance

**Peer**
: Amada Senior Care

**Website**
: [viassistans.se](https://www.viassistans.se/)

## Roles by location

Where Vi Assistans AB is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [Karlstad1 open role](/company/vi-assistans-ab/jobs/in-karlstad)
- [Lerums kommun1 open role](/company/vi-assistans-ab/jobs/in-lerums-kommun)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Vi Assistans AB that are hiring now.

- [Amada Senior Care1,909 open roles](/company/amada-senior-care)
- [Acts Retirement-Life Communities475 open roles](/company/acts-retirement-life-communities)
- [Care One469 open roles](/company/care-one)
- [HammondCare411 open roles](/company/hammondcare)
- [YAI375 open roles](/company/yai)
- [Elderwood341 open roles](/company/unknown-dc8a5ff0)

## Questions about Vi Assistans AB

**Is Vi Assistans AB hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Vi Assistans AB has 2 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Healthcare/Medical (1) and Nonprofit and Social Services (1).

**Where is Vi Assistans AB hiring?**
: Vi Assistans AB is hiring in Karlstad and Lerums kommun, with the most open roles in Karlstad.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)