---
title: "Volantsoft Inc Jobs & Careers: 5 Open Roles (October 2026)"
canonical: "https://www.metaintro.com/company/volantsoft-inc"
language: "en"
author: "Metaintro"
---

![](/api/favicon-proxy?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fs2%2Ffavicons%3Fdomain%3Dvolantsoft.com%26sz%3D128)
# Volantsoft Inc

IT Services and IT Consulting

Discover IT Consulting Solutions with VolantSoft and explore trusted services designed to support your goals today.

[See 5 open roles](#company-roles)[Ask about Volantsoft Inc](/signup?redirect=%2Fthread%2Fnew%3Fmessage%3DTell%2520me%2520about%2520Volantsoft%2520Inc%253A%2520what%2520they%2520do%252C%2520who%2520they%2520hire%252C%2520and%2520which%2520of%2520their%2520open%2520roles%2520fit%2520me.)

Hiring now

5open roles
- [Tech General4](/company/volantsoft-inc/jobs/tech-general)
- [Developer1](/company/volantsoft-inc/jobs/developer)

## Is Volantsoft Inc hiring?

Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Volantsoft Inc has 5 open roles on Metaintro.

## Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- [Freshservice ConsultantTech GeneralChicago · HybridChicagoHybrid—3d ago](/job/freshservice-consultant-at-volantsoft-inc-2ddb16c9-4b7c-5ad6-b448-358111037fbc)
- [Desktop Support AnalystTech GeneralLawrencevilleLawrenceville——20d ago](/job/desktop-support-analyst-at-volantsoft-inc-4d90639a-448f-5cef-a71a-d759022bbbba)
- [AWS Connect Developer - RemoteDeveloperRemote—Remote—21d ago](/job/aws-connect-developer-remote-at-volantsoft-inc-98dfc657-6184-5e89-802a-67f8f6e2a4c2)
- [AWS Connect Architect with HealthcareTech GeneralRemote—Remote—28d ago](/job/aws-connect-architect-with-healthcare-at-volantsoft-inc-bf47b563-2051-5989-b88a-a3d9c018a5e8)
- [Oracle HCM Payroll Benefits and OTL Functional LeadTech GeneralLawrencevilleLawrenceville——Sep 15, 2026](/job/oracle-hcm-payroll-benefits-and-otl-functional-lead-at-volantsoft-inc-a302aeed-6ea9-545d-9086-5da4614f8532)

[View all 5 roles](/company/volantsoft-inc/jobs/all)

## Hiring pattern

How fast Volantsoft Inc is adding roles, and how they're set up.

### How roles are set upShare of open roles

20%
40%
40%

HybridRemoteNot stated

_60% of roles are hybrid or remote._

## AI launches and partners

What Volantsoft Inc has launched and who it works with on AI.

- Launch**Artificial Intelligence (AI)**Volantsoft offers customized AI solutions to unlock insights, automate processes, and drive smarter decision-making.

## Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

**CMS**
: WordPress

**Libraries**
: jQuery
: Font Awesome

## Company facts

**Headquarters**
: Irving

**Founded**
: 2012

**Industry**
: IT Services and IT Consulting

**Sector (NAICS)**
: Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

**Peer**
: HPE

**Website**
: [volantsoft.com](https://volantsoft.com/)

**Careers**
: [volantsoft.com/careers](https://volantsoft.com/careers)

## Roles by location

Where Volantsoft Inc is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

- [Lawrenceville2 open roles](/company/volantsoft-inc/jobs/in-lawrenceville)
- [Chicago1 open role](/company/volantsoft-inc/jobs/in-chicago)

## Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Volantsoft Inc that are hiring now.

- [Salesforce5,724 open roles](/company/salesforce)
- [Microsoft5,432 open roles](/company/microsoft)
- [TEKsystems4,220 open roles](/company/teksystems)
- [HPE4,091 open roles](/company/hpe)
- [Worley3,820 open roles](/company/worley)
- [ABB3,389 open roles](/company/abb)
- [DXC Technology2,355 open roles](/company/dxc-technology)
- [Sopra Steria2,045 open roles](/company/sopra-steria)
- [Capgemini1,796 open roles](/company/capgemini)

## Questions about Volantsoft Inc

**Is Volantsoft Inc hiring?**
: Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Volantsoft Inc has 5 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Tech General (4) and Developer (1).

**Where is Volantsoft Inc hiring?**
: Volantsoft Inc is hiring in Lawrenceville and Chicago, with the most open roles in Lawrenceville.

**Does Volantsoft Inc offer remote or hybrid work?**
: 20% of open roles are hybrid and 40% are remote.

[Return to navigation](#main-navigation)