24HR Safety, LLC.
industrial safety sector
24Hr Safety provides an extensive and always growing variety of industrial safety equipment rentals, sales and services.
Is 24HR Safety, LLC. hiring?
Yes. As of October 9, 2026, 24HR Safety, LLC. has 27 open roles on Metaintro. 1 was posted in the last 30 days.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Turnaround TechnicianOperations ManagementGeismarGeismar——2d ago
- Turnaround TechnicianOperations ManagementDeer ParkDeer Park——2d ago
- Turnaround TechnicianOperations ManagementWestlakeWestlake——2d ago
- CDL Driver/HazmatTransportation and LogisticsBeaumontBeaumont——3d ago
- Electronics Repair TechnicianTech GeneralCorpus ChristiCorpus Christi——11d ago
- Electronics Repair TechnicianTech GeneralHarlingenHarlingen——17d ago
- CDL/Hazmat DriverTransportation and LogisticsWestlakeWestlake——25d ago
- CDL/Hazmat DriverTransportation and LogisticsDeer ParkDeer Park——25d ago
Hiring pattern
How fast 24HR Safety, LLC. is adding roles, and how they're set up.
New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month
26
8
1
1
JulyAugustSeptemberOctober
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Communication
- Class A CDL
- Customer service
- Equipment inspection
- Equipment repair
- Equipment servicing
- DOT compliance
- Interpersonal Skills
- Safety compliance
- Driving
- Documentation
- HAZ-MAT endorsement
Tech stack
- CDN
- Cloudflare
- cdnjs
- CMS
- WordPress
- Libraries
- jQuery
- Font Awesome
- Bootstrap
- Analytics
- Google Analytics 4
- Google Analytics
- Google Tag Manager
- Frameworks
- React
- Hosting
- Google Cloud Platform
Company facts
- Founded
- 2005
- Industry
- industrial safety sector
- Sector (NAICS)
- Real Estate and Rental and Leasing
- Website
- 24hr-safety.com
Roles by location
Where 24HR Safety, LLC. is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Questions about 24HR Safety, LLC.
- Is 24HR Safety, LLC. hiring?
- Yes. As of October 9, 2026, 24HR Safety, LLC. has 27 open roles on Metaintro. 1 was posted in the last 30 days. The most are in Transportation and Logistics (11), Operations Management (5), and Sales (4).
- Where is 24HR Safety, LLC. hiring?
- 24HR Safety, LLC. is hiring in Deer Park, Nederland, Corpus Christi, Westlake, Beaumont, and Geismar, with the most open roles in Deer Park.
- What skills does 24HR Safety, LLC. look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Communication, Class A CDL, Customer service, Equipment inspection, and Equipment repair.