Skills of Central PA
Behavioral Health, Autism, Intellectual Disability and Community Support Services
Skills of Central PA provides behavioral health and disability support services in Central PA, helping build meaningful lives.
Hiring now
33open roles−11%vs last week
Is Skills of Central PA hiring?
Yes. As of October 6, 2026, Skills of Central PA has 33 open roles on Metaintro. 5 were posted in the last 30 days.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Job Coach - Employment Training Professional, CEN Full TimeHuman Resources/Talent AcquisitionState College · $17 – $22/hrState College—$17 – $22/hr15d ago
- Job Coach - Employment Training Professional, LC Full TimeHuman Resources/Talent AcquisitionJersey Shore · $17 – $22/hrJersey Shore—$17 – $22/hr15d ago
- Job Coach / Employment Training Professional (ETP) BL Full Time, Blair CountyNonprofit and Social ServicesAltoona · $17 – $20.9/hrAltoona—$17 – $20.9/hr15d ago
- Team Leader Residential Services (Developmental/Intellectual Disabilities) YA Full-Time, Varying HoursHealthcare/MedicalNew Oxford · $21 – $25.8/hrNew Oxford—$21 – $25.8/hr20d ago
- Direct Support Professional (DSP) Full-Time and Part-Time (all shifts) in Mifflin CountyNonprofit and Social ServicesLewistown · $16 – $19.6/hrLewistown—$16 – $19.6/hr22d ago
- Direct Support Professional (DSP) Full-Time & Part Time, All Shifts Available depending on locationHealthcare/MedicalPennsylvania · $16 – $19.6/hrPennsylvania—$16 – $19.6/hr22d ago
- Direct Support Professional (DSP) Full-Time (evening) & Part-Time (all shifts) available in Cambria CountyNonprofit and Social ServicesEbensburg · $16 – $19.6/hrEbensburg—$16 – $19.6/hr22d ago
- Behavioral Support Specialist (BSS), HMJP Full Time, Daylight w/ flexibility requiredHealthcare/MedicalLewistownLewistown——22d ago
Hiring pattern
How fast Skills of Central PA is adding roles, and how they're set up.
New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month
37
10
0
AugustSeptemberOctober
How roles are set upShare of open roles
98%
2%
On-siteNot stated
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Documentation
- Person-centered thinking
- Medication administration
- Driving
- Mentoring
- Personal care
- Activity planning
- Advocacy
- Training
- Supervision
- Communication
- Person-centered practices
Tech stack
- Libraries
- Chart.js
- jQuery
- D3.js
- Font Awesome
- Analytics
- Google Analytics 4
- Marketing
- Mailchimp
- CMS
- WordPress
Company facts
- Headquarters
- State College, US
- Industry
- Behavioral Health, Autism, Intellectual Disability and Community Support Services
- Sector (NAICS)
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- Website
- skillsofcentralpa.org
- Careers
- skillsofcentralpa.org/jobs
Roles by location
Where Skills of Central PA is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Questions about Skills of Central PA
- Is Skills of Central PA hiring?
- Yes. As of October 6, 2026, Skills of Central PA has 33 open roles on Metaintro. 5 were posted in the last 30 days. The most are in Nonprofit and Social Services (18), Healthcare/Medical (10), and Architecture and Construction (2).
- Where is Skills of Central PA hiring?
- Skills of Central PA is hiring in Altoona, State College, Hanover, Lewistown, Lock Haven, and Bedford, with the most open roles in Altoona.
- What skills does Skills of Central PA look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Documentation, Person-centered thinking, Medication administration, Driving, and Mentoring.