Acquisition Reps
Real Estate
Replace yourself with a trained closer and build a sales machine that scales without you. We place proven U.S.-based real estate acquisition agents who are fully trained, professionally managed, and plugged into systems that actually perform.
Is Acquisition Reps hiring?
Yes. As of October 23, 2026, Acquisition Reps has 30 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Inside Sales Rep for Real Estate Acquisitions - $80K-$100K First-Year EarningsSalesLawrence · Hybrid · $80K – $100K/yrLawrenceHybrid$80K – $100K/yr21d ago
- High Ticket B2C In-Home Sales Closer Needed / Home Buying SpecialistSalesPearland · Hybrid · $125K – $150K/yrPearlandHybrid$125K – $150K/yr22d ago
- High Ticket B2C In-Home Sales Closer Needed / Home Buying SpecialistSalesThe Woodlands · Hybrid · $125K – $150K/yrThe WoodlandsHybrid$125K – $150K/yr22d ago
- High Ticket B2C In-Home Sales Closer Needed / Home Buying SpecialistSalesLeague City · Hybrid · $125K – $150K/yrLeague CityHybrid$125K – $150K/yr22d ago
- High Ticket B2C In-Home Sales Closer Needed / Home Buying SpecialistSalesSugar Land · Hybrid · $125K – $150K/yrSugar LandHybrid$125K – $150K/yr22d ago
- High Ticket B2C In-Home Sales Closer Needed / Home Buying SpecialistSalesPasadena · Hybrid · $125K – $150K/yrPasadenaHybrid$125K – $150K/yr22d ago
- Elite In-Home B2C Closer Needed. Inbound Seller Leads Provided. $300K-$450K+ OTESalesLemoore · Hybrid · $40K/yrLemooreHybrid$40K/yr24d ago
- Elite In-Home B2C Closer Needed. Inbound Seller Leads Provided. $300K-$450K+ OTESalesVisalia · Hybrid · $40K/yrVisaliaHybrid$40K/yr24d ago
Hiring pattern
How fast Acquisition Reps is adding roles, and how they're set up.
How roles are set upShare of open roles
77%
23%
HybridOn-site
Interviews
How Acquisition Reps describes its hiring process.
“Participate in interviews with our team to discuss your experience, goals, and how we can help you succeed.”
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Negotiation
- CRM
- Phone sales
- Emotional intelligence
- Underwriting
- Discovery
- Objection handling
- CRM management
- Follow-up
- Property analysis
- Deal analysis
- In-home sales
Tech stack
- Analytics
- Google Analytics 4
- Libraries
- Tailwind CSS
Company facts
- Industry
- Real Estate
- Sector (NAICS)
- Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services
- Peer
- JLL
- Website
- acquisitionreps.com
- Careers
- acquisitionreps.com/careers
Roles by location
Where Acquisition Reps is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Similar companies
Companies in the same industry as Acquisition Reps that are hiring now.
Questions about Acquisition Reps
- Is Acquisition Reps hiring?
- Yes. As of October 23, 2026, Acquisition Reps has 30 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Sales (30).
- Where is Acquisition Reps hiring?
- Acquisition Reps is hiring in Bakersfield, Fresno, Kansas City, Visalia, Boise, and Clearwater, with the most open roles in Bakersfield.
- Does Acquisition Reps offer remote or hybrid work?
- 77% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.
- What is the interview process at Acquisition Reps?
- Acquisition Reps describes it this way: “Participate in interviews with our team to discuss your experience, goals, and how we can help you succeed.”
- What skills does Acquisition Reps look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Negotiation, CRM, Phone sales, Emotional intelligence, and Underwriting.