ARES Technical Services
Hiring now
29open roles−17%vs last week
Is ARES Technical Services hiring?
Yes. As of October 21, 2026, ARES Technical Services has 29 open roles on Metaintro. 29 were posted in the last 30 days.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Undergraduate InternshipDesignHoustonHouston——yesterday
- Software EngineerDeveloperColorado Springs · Remote · $145K – $160K/yrColorado SpringsRemote$145K – $160K/yr2d ago
- Maintenance Planning and Support SpecialistOperations ManagementWallops IslandWallops Island——2d ago
- Cybersecurity Analyst ISecurityColorado Springs · $80K – $125K/yrColorado Springs—$80K – $125K/yr2d ago
- Cybersecurity Analyst IIISecurityColorado Springs · $130K – $145K/yrColorado Springs—$130K – $145K/yr2d ago
- Air Surveillance Radar TechnicianScience, Technology, Engineering, and MathWallops IslandWallops Island——2d ago
- MTIC Engineer IIScience, Technology, Engineering, and MathHoustonHouston——7d ago
- Data AnalystAnalystRemote—Remote—7d ago
Hiring pattern
How fast ARES Technical Services is adding roles, and how they're set up.
New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month
14
30
36
18
JulyAugustSeptemberOctober
How roles are set upShare of open roles
12%
10%
52%
25%
HybridRemoteOn-siteNot stated
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Microsoft Office
- SharePoint
- Systems engineering
- Communication
- Project management
- Systems integration
- Microsoft Office 365
- Leadership
- Risk management
- Requirements management
- Configuration management
- Excel
Roles by location
Where ARES Technical Services is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Questions about ARES Technical Services
- Is ARES Technical Services hiring?
- Yes. As of October 21, 2026, ARES Technical Services has 29 open roles on Metaintro. 29 were posted in the last 30 days. The most are in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (9), Tech General (5), and Aerospace and Aviation (3).
- Where is ARES Technical Services hiring?
- ARES Technical Services is hiring in Houston, Merritt Island, Wallops Island, Colorado Springs, Huntsville, and Cleveland, with the most open roles in Houston.
- Does ARES Technical Services offer remote or hybrid work?
- 12% of open roles are hybrid and 10% are remote.
- What skills does ARES Technical Services look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Microsoft Office, SharePoint, Systems engineering, Communication, and Project management.