argenx US Inc
Hiring now
283open roles+218%vs last week
Is argenx US Inc hiring?
Yes. As of October 24, 2026, argenx US Inc has 283 open roles on Metaintro. 320 were posted in the last 30 days.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Senior Director, Commercialization Communications & EngagementMarketingSomerville · HybridSomervilleHybrid—yesterday
- Senior Director, Commercialization Communications & EngagementMarketingSomerville · HybridSomervilleHybrid—yesterday
- Neurology Territory Business Manager (Overlay), MiamiSalesMiami · $140K – $192.5K/yrMiami—$140K – $192.5K/yr2d ago
- Neurology Territory Business Manager (Overlay), SeattleSalesSacramento +2 · $140K – $192.5K/yrSacramento +2—$140K – $192.5K/yr2d ago
- Neurology Territory Business Manager (Overlay), AlbanySalesAlbany +1 · $140K – $192.5K/yrAlbany +1—$140K – $192.5K/yr2d ago
- Neurology Territory Business Manager (Overlay), DallasSalesDallas · Remote · $140K – $192.5K/yrDallasRemote$140K – $192.5K/yr2d ago
- Neurology Territory Business Manager (Overlay), Oklahoma CitySalesOklahoma City +1 · Remote · $140K – $192.5K/yrOklahoma City +1Remote$140K – $192.5K/yr2d ago
- Neurology Territory Business Manager (Overlay), SarasotaSalesSarasota · Remote · $140K – $192.5K/yrSarasotaRemote$140K – $192.5K/yr2d ago
Hiring pattern
How fast argenx US Inc is adding roles, and how they're set up.
New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month
1
0
320
AugustSeptemberOctober
How roles are set upShare of open roles
6%
57%
17%
20%
HybridRemoteOn-siteNot stated
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Market access
- CRM
- Territory planning
- Data analysis
- Rheumatology
- Specialty pharmacy
- Clinical acumen
- Critical thinking
- Problem solving
- Product launches
- Communication
- Cross-functional collaboration
Roles by location
Where argenx US Inc is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Questions about argenx US Inc
- Is argenx US Inc hiring?
- Yes. As of October 24, 2026, argenx US Inc has 283 open roles on Metaintro. 320 were posted in the last 30 days. The most are in Sales (211), Healthcare/Medical (29), and Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals (6).
- Where is argenx US Inc hiring?
- argenx US Inc is hiring in Chicago, United States, Ghent, Somerville, Los Angeles, and Atlanta, with the most open roles in Chicago.
- Does argenx US Inc offer remote or hybrid work?
- 6% of open roles are hybrid and 57% are remote.
- What skills does argenx US Inc look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Market access, CRM, Territory planning, Data analysis, and Rheumatology.