AWI Management Corporation
Real Estate and Equipment Rental Services
AWI provides institutional-grade affordable housing management, helping owners protect compliance, performance, and long-term portfolio value.
Is AWI Management Corporation hiring?
Yes. As of October 20, 2026, AWI Management Corporation has 55 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Maintenance Technician - 429Architecture and ConstructionRichgrove · $26 – $27/hrRichgrove—$26 – $27/hr14d ago
- Assistant Property Manager - 306Real EstateGilroy · $25 – $26/hrGilroy—$25 – $26/hr18d ago
- Assistant Property Manager - 696Real EstateRedding · $27 – $28/hrRedding—$27 – $28/hr25d ago
- Maintenance Technician - 670Architecture and ConstructionKerman · $26 – $27/hrKerman—$26 – $27/hr26d ago
- Assistant Maintenance Technician - 569Architecture and ConstructionChico · $27 – $28/hrChico—$27 – $28/hr26d ago
- Assistant Property Manager - 727Real EstateLong Beach · $28 – $29/hrLong Beach—$28 – $29/hr28d ago
- Maintenance Technician - 702Architecture and ConstructionLancaster · $27 – $28/hrLancaster—$27 – $28/hrSep 10, 2026
- Maintenance Technician - 253Architecture and ConstructionKalispell · $25 – $26/hrKalispell—$25 – $26/hrSep 10, 2026
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Building maintenance
- Landscaping
- Electrical
- Plumbing
- Teams
- Preventative maintenance
- Work order ticketing
- Carpentry
- Painting
- Outlook
- Microsoft Office
- Time management
Company facts
- Founded
- 2007
- Industry
- Real Estate and Equipment Rental Services
- Sector (NAICS)
- Real Estate and Rental and Leasing
- Peer
- Drees & Sommer
- Website
- awimc.com
- Careers
- awimc.com/careers
Roles by location
Where AWI Management Corporation is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Similar companies
Companies in the same industry as AWI Management Corporation that are hiring now.
Questions about AWI Management Corporation
- Is AWI Management Corporation hiring?
- Yes. As of October 20, 2026, AWI Management Corporation has 55 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Architecture and Construction (33) and Real Estate (22).
- Where is AWI Management Corporation hiring?
- AWI Management Corporation is hiring in Lancaster, Visalia, Chico, Fort Bragg, Gilroy, and Kalispell, with the most open roles in Lancaster.
- What skills does AWI Management Corporation look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Building maintenance, Landscaping, Electrical, Plumbing, and Teams.