Skip to main content

Cafe Yumm

Restaurants

Café Yumm! serves a uniquely Northwest menu featuring Yumm! Bowls® made famous by Yumm! Sauce®. Enjoy sustainable, nourishing ingredients served fresh and FAST.

Is Cafe Yumm hiring?

Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Cafe Yumm has 14 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

Libraries
jQuery
Bootstrap
Font Awesome
GSAP
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Google Tag Manager
Google Analytics
CMS
WordPress

Company facts

Headquarters
Eugene, US
Founded
1997
Industry
Restaurants
Sector (NAICS)
Accommodation and Food Services
Peer
Starbucks Coffee Company
Social
X · Instagram · Facebook

Sources: Headquarters and Founded from Wikidata

Roles by location

Where Cafe Yumm is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Cafe Yumm that are hiring now.

Questions about Cafe Yumm

Is Cafe Yumm hiring?
Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Cafe Yumm has 14 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Hospitality and Tourism (11) and Food and Beverage (3).
Where is Cafe Yumm hiring?
Cafe Yumm is hiring in Portland, Vancouver, Bend, Clackamas, Wilsonville, and Eugene, with the most open roles in Portland.
Return to navigation