Skip to main content

Digital Waffle

Administrative and Support Services

Digital Waffle is a digital recruitment agency based in Birmingham. We specialise in recruiting for roles in marketing, tech, IT, data & operations

Is Digital Waffle hiring?

Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Digital Waffle has 5 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Digital Waffle is adding roles, and how they're set up.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

80%
20%
HybridOn-site
80% of roles are hybrid or remote.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

Frameworks
Next.js
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Hotjar
CDN
Cloudflare
cdnjs
Libraries
Bootstrap
Font Awesome
Swiper

Company facts

Headquarters
Birmingham
Founded
2018
Industry
Administrative and Support Services
Sector (NAICS)
Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services
Peer
Robert Half

Roles by location

Where Digital Waffle is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Digital Waffle that are hiring now.

Questions about Digital Waffle

Is Digital Waffle hiring?
Yes. As of October 19, 2026, Digital Waffle has 5 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Marketing (2), Admin/Executive Assistant (1), and Business Development (1).
Where is Digital Waffle hiring?
Digital Waffle is hiring in Birmingham, Chesterfield, England, United Kingdom, London, and Nottingham, with the most open roles in Birmingham.
Does Digital Waffle offer remote or hybrid work?
80% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.
Return to navigation