Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
Education
Is Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board hiring?
Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board has 14 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Senior Software DeveloperDeveloperMississauga · Hybrid · CA$81K – CA$101.1K/yrMississaugaHybridCA$81K – CA$101.1K/yryesterday
- Employee Relations Officer (Labour Relations)Human Resources/Talent AcquisitionMississauga · CA$89.3K – CA$117.3K/yrMississauga—CA$89.3K – CA$117.3K/yr4d ago
- Pay Equity / Job Evaluation Officer (up to 1 year contract)Human Resources/Talent AcquisitionMississauga · CA$81K – CA$101.1K/yrMississauga—CA$81K – CA$101.1K/yr4d ago
- Supply Pool - Designated Early Childhood EducatorEducationMississauga · CA$27.9/hrMississauga—CA$27.9/hr5d ago
- Casual Support Staff/Clerical Support StaffAdmin/Executive AssistantMississauga · CA$24.4/hrMississauga—CA$24.4/hr5d ago
- Systems Engineer - ITTech GeneralMississauga · CA$81K – CA$101.1K/yrMississauga—CA$81K – CA$101.1K/yr7d ago
- PrincipalEducationMississaugaMississauga——13d ago
- French TeacherEducationOntarioOntario——15d ago
Hiring pattern
How fast Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board is adding roles, and how they're set up.
How roles are set upShare of open roles
7%
79%
14%
HybridOn-siteNot stated
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Tech stack
- Analytics
- Google Analytics 4
- Matomo
- Libraries
- jQuery
Company facts
- Industry
- Education
- Sector (NAICS)
- Educational Services
- Peer
- Studi
- Website
- dpcdsb.org
- Careers
- dpcdsb.org/dpcdsb/careers
Roles by location
Where Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Similar companies
Companies in the same industry as Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board that are hiring now.
Questions about Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board
- Is Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board hiring?
- Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board has 14 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Education (8), Human Resources/Talent Acquisition (2), and Admin/Executive Assistant (1).
- Where is Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board hiring?
- Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board is hiring in Mississauga and Ontario, Canada, with the most open roles in Mississauga.
- Does Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board offer remote or hybrid work?
- 7% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.