Elit Builders
Is Elit Builders hiring?
Yes. As of October 22, 2026, Elit Builders has 20 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Master Plumber / Multi-Trade Construction ProfessionalArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $150 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$150 – $200/daySep 14, 2026
- Skilled Framer / Carpenter — Multi-Trade Construction ProfessionalArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $150 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$150 – $200/daySep 14, 2026
- High Level Concrete FramerArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $160 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$160 – $200/daySep 3, 2026
- High Quality Construction ProfessionalArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $160 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$160 – $200/daySep 3, 2026
- High Level Construction Tie-BeamerArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $160 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$160 – $200/daySep 3, 2026
- Experienced Construction ForemenArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $150 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$150 – $200/dayJul 12, 2026
- Skilled Construction Framer/CarpenterArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $130 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$130 – $200/dayJul 6, 2026
- Skilled Tile Installer and Multi-Trade ProfessionalArchitecture and ConstructionWilton Manors · $130 – $200/dayWilton Manors—$130 – $200/dayJul 6, 2026
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Framing
- Blueprint reading
- Painting
- Tile installation
- Trade coordination
- Carpentry
- Drywall installation
- Foremanship
- Skilled labor
- Construction plans
- Layout
Roles by location
Where Elit Builders is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Questions about Elit Builders
- Is Elit Builders hiring?
- Yes. As of October 22, 2026, Elit Builders has 20 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Architecture and Construction (20).
- Where is Elit Builders hiring?
- Elit Builders is hiring in Wilton Manors, Florida, United States, Fort Lauderdale, and Oakland Park, with the most open roles in Wilton Manors.
- What skills does Elit Builders look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Framing, Blueprint reading, Painting, Tile installation, and Trade coordination.