EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG
Utilities
EnBW ist ein bundesweit ausgezeichneter Ökostrom- und Gasanbieter sowie der größte E-Mobilitätsanbieter Deutschlands. Wechseln Sie jetzt!
Is EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG hiring?
Yes. As of October 25, 2026, EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG has 148 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- B2B Marketing Manager, Electric Mobility (m/f/d)MarketingStuttgart · HybridStuttgartHybrid—yesterday
- Gas Network Operations Technician (m/f/d)EnergyEllwangen +1 · On-siteEllwangen +1On-site—yesterday
- Photovoltaic Project Development Intern – Focus on Route Easement Acquisition (m/f/d)EnergyStuttgart · Hybrid · €2.3K/moStuttgartHybrid€2.3K/moyesterday
- Data Analyst Product Manager (m/f/d) – Fixed-term parental leave cover until the end of 2027AnalystKarlsruhe +1 · HybridKarlsruhe +1Hybrid—2d ago
- Master Craftsman / Technician Control Center Operator – Electricity (m/f/d)UtilitiesRavensburg · On-siteRavensburgOn-site—2d ago
- Supply Systems Mechanic (m/f/d)Architecture and ConstructionLaichingen · On-siteLaichingenOn-site—2d ago
- Working Student, Procurement of Communications Technology (m/f/d)Operations ManagementKarlsruhe +1 · Hybrid · €2.3K/moKarlsruhe +1Hybrid€2.3K/mo2d ago
- Working Student, Infrastructure Network Construction (m/f/d)TelecommunicationsEttlingen · Hybrid · €2.3K/moEttlingenHybrid€2.3K/mo2d ago
Hiring pattern
How fast EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG is adding roles, and how they're set up.
How roles are set upShare of open roles
70%
30%
HybridOn-site
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- MS Office
- Excel
- Class B license
- Stakeholder management
- Python
- SAP
- Communication
- German language
- REST APIs
- Teamwork
- Contract management
- Troubleshooting
Tech stack
- CMS
- WordPress
- Contentful
- Analytics
- Google Analytics 4
- Libraries
- Swiper
- Security
- OneTrust
Company facts
- Headquarters
- Karlsruhe
- Industry
- Utilities
- Sector (NAICS)
- Utilities
- Peer
- GE Vernova
- Website
- enbw.com
- Careers
- enbw.com/karriere
Roles by location
Where EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Similar companies
Companies in the same industry as EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG that are hiring now.
Questions about EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG
- Is EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG hiring?
- Yes. As of October 25, 2026, EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG has 148 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Energy (23), Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (18), and Operations Management (17).
- Where is EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG hiring?
- EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG is hiring in Karlsruhe, Stuttgart, Lisbon, Ellwangen, Heilbronn, and Philippsburg, with the most open roles in Karlsruhe.
- Does EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG offer remote or hybrid work?
- 70% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.
- What skills does EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for MS Office, Excel, Class B license, Stakeholder management, and Python.