Great Performances
Hospitality
Great Performances is the top hospitality and catering company in New York City, delivering premier hospitality, events, and workplace dining.
Is Great Performances hiring?
Yes. As of October 22, 2026, Great Performances has 25 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- Catering Administrator (CD&R)Operations ManagementNew York · $26/hrNew York—$26/hr4d ago
- Pastry CookFood and BeverageNew York · $18 – $21/hrNew York—$18 – $21/hr4d ago
- Barista - 9W57 (Part-time)Hospitality and TourismNew York · $23/hrNew York—$23/hr4d ago
- Cafe Attendant - BKM (Part-time)Hospitality and TourismNew York · $19/hrNew York—$19/hr4d ago
- Line Cook - 550 MadisonFood and BeverageNew York · $25/hrNew York—$25/hr7d ago
- Receiver (Seasonal)Operations ManagementNew York · $19/yrNew York—$19/yr10d ago
- Bartender (The Bankers Club at 120 Broadway)Hospitality and TourismNew York · $27 – $30/hrNew York—$27 – $30/hr17d ago
- BaristaHospitality and TourismNew York · $30 – $34/hrNew York—$30 – $34/hr17d ago
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Food safety
- Multitasking
- Customer service
- POS systems
- Communication
- Cash handling
- Sanitation
- Knife skills
- Inventory management
- Food handling
- Time management
- Food preparation
Tech stack
- CMS
- WordPress
- HubSpot CMS
- Analytics
- Google Analytics 4
- Marketing
- HubSpot
- Libraries
- jQuery
- Swiper
- Security
- Termly
Company facts
- Headquarters
- South Bronx, New York City
- Founded
- 1980
- Industry
- Hospitality
- Sector (NAICS)
- Accommodation and Food Services
- Peer
- Accor
- Website
- greatperformances.com
Similar companies
Companies in the same industry as Great Performances that are hiring now.
Questions about Great Performances
- Is Great Performances hiring?
- Yes. As of October 22, 2026, Great Performances has 25 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Hospitality and Tourism (13), Food and Beverage (6), and Operations Management (3).
- What skills does Great Performances look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Food safety, Multitasking, Customer service, POS systems, and Communication.