Skip to main content

hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH

Facilities Services

Ganzheitliches Schädlingsmanagement für Industrie, Pharma und Lebensmittelproduktion.

Is hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH hiring?

Yes. As of October 24, 2026, hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH has 7 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH is adding roles, and how they're set up.

New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month

5
2
0
AugustSeptemberOctober
October: 0 new roles.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

29%
14%
57%
HybridOn-siteNot stated
29% of roles are hybrid or remote.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Communication
  • Negotiation
  • PC skills
  • Teamwork

Tech stack

CMS
WordPress
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
CDN
jsDelivr
Libraries
jQuery
Font Awesome
GSAP

Company facts

Headquarters
Neumünster
Industry
Facilities Services
Sector (NAICS)
Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services
Peer
SBM Management Services, LP

Roles by location

Where hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH that are hiring now.

Questions about hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH

Is hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH hiring?
Yes. As of October 24, 2026, hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH has 7 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Sales (4), Admin/Executive Assistant (1), and Environmental Services (1).
Where is hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH hiring?
hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH is hiring in Neumünster, Bremen, Freiburg im Breisgau, Koblenz, Lörrach, and Waren (Müritz), with the most open roles in Neumünster.
Does hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH offer remote or hybrid work?
29% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.
What skills does hentschke + sawatzki CHEMISCHE FABRIK GMBH look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Communication, Negotiation, PC skills, and Teamwork.
Return to navigation