Skip to main content

Hill City Church

Religious Institutions

At Hill City Church you’ll find people gathering together for one unified purpose: to make much of Jesus Christ.

Is Hill City Church hiring?

Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Hill City Church has 3 open roles on Metaintro. 3 were posted in the last 30 days.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Hill City Church is adding roles, and how they're set up.

New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month

3
0
2
3
JulyAugustSeptemberOctober
October: 3 new roles.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Communication

Tech stack

CMS
Squarespace
Analytics
Google Analytics
Google Analytics 4
CDN
Cloudflare
cdnjs
Libraries
Moment.js

Company facts

Industry
Religious Institutions
Sector (NAICS)
Other Services (except Public Administration)
Peer
The Salvation Army

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Hill City Church that are hiring now.

Questions about Hill City Church

Is Hill City Church hiring?
Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Hill City Church has 3 open roles on Metaintro. 3 were posted in the last 30 days. The most are in Admin/Executive Assistant (1), Nonprofit and Social Services (1), and Operations Management (1).
What skills does Hill City Church look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Communication.
Return to navigation