Skip to main content

Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical

Building Equipment Contractors

Need a Des Moines plumber or HVAC pro? Holt offers 24/7 emergency repairs, AC, & electrical. Family-owned & trusted since 1947. Schedule today!

Is Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical hiring?

Yes. As of October 24, 2026, Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical has 18 open roles on Metaintro. 18 were posted in the last 30 days.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical is adding roles, and how they're set up.

New roles each monthRoles first posted in the month

3
0
0
18
JulyAugustSeptemberOctober
October: 18 new roles.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

89%
11%
On-siteNot stated

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Customer service
  • Sewer repair
  • Water heater repair
  • Computer processes
  • Communication
  • Pipe installation
  • ServiceTitan
  • Plumbing maintenance
  • Electrical tools

Tech stack

CMS
WordPress
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Google Tag Manager
Libraries
jQuery
Alpine.js
Security
Complianz

Company facts

Headquarters
Valley Junction
Founded
1947
Industry
Building Equipment Contractors
Sector (NAICS)
Construction
Peer
Black Diamond Plumbing & Mechanical, Inc
Social
Facebook

Roles by location

Where Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical that are hiring now.

Questions about Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical

Is Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical hiring?
Yes. As of October 24, 2026, Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical has 18 open roles on Metaintro. 18 were posted in the last 30 days. The most are in Architecture and Construction (15), Operations Management (1), and Sales (1).
Where is Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical hiring?
Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical is hiring in Des Moines and Dubuque, with the most open roles in Des Moines.
What skills does Holt Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Customer service, Sewer repair, Water heater repair, Computer processes, and Communication.
Return to navigation