Skip to main content

Lancaster County CTC

Education

Newsroom Stay current with what is happening at the Lancaster County Career & Technology Center.

Hiring now

6open roles+17%vs last week

Is Lancaster County CTC hiring?

Yes. As of October 24, 2026, Lancaster County CTC has 6 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Lancaster County CTC is adding roles, and how they're set up.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

12%
88%
HybridOn-site
12% of roles are hybrid or remote.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Lesson planning

Company facts

Headquarters
Willow Street, US
Industry
Education
Sector (NAICS)
Educational Services
Peer
Studi
Social
LinkedIn · X · YouTube · Instagram · Facebook

Roles by location

Where Lancaster County CTC is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Lancaster County CTC that are hiring now.

Questions about Lancaster County CTC

Is Lancaster County CTC hiring?
Yes. As of October 24, 2026, Lancaster County CTC has 6 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Education (6) and Operations Management (1).
Where is Lancaster County CTC hiring?
Lancaster County CTC is hiring in Philadelphia, Mount Joy, New Orleans, and Upper Merion Township, with the most open roles in Philadelphia.
Does Lancaster County CTC offer remote or hybrid work?
12% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.
What skills does Lancaster County CTC look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Lesson planning.
Return to navigation