Skip to main content

Lindsay GMC Buick

Motor Vehicle Manufacturing

Lindsay Buick GMC is your source for new Buick, GMCs and used cars in Warrenton, VA. Browse our full inventory online and then come down for a test drive.

Is Lindsay GMC Buick hiring?

Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Lindsay GMC Buick has 4 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Customer service

Company facts

Headquarters
Warrenton, US
Founded
1963
Industry
Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
Sector (NAICS)
Retail Trade
Peer
Magna
Social
YouTube · Facebook

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Lindsay GMC Buick that are hiring now.

Questions about Lindsay GMC Buick

Is Lindsay GMC Buick hiring?
Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Lindsay GMC Buick has 4 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Transportation and Logistics (2), Finance (1), and Retail (1).
What skills does Lindsay GMC Buick look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Customer service.
Return to navigation