Skip to main content

McCosker Contracting

Civil Engineering

Constructing a sustainable future for our people, clients, families and community.

Is McCosker Contracting hiring?

Yes. As of October 20, 2026, McCosker Contracting has 8 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Customers

All 3 companies McCosker Contracting names as customers.

Customers3

  • clientpartners (2)
  • clientpartners (1)
  • clientpartners

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Communication

Tech stack

CMS
WordPress
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Google Tag Manager
Libraries
jQuery
Font Awesome
Swiper

Company facts

Headquarters
GLADSTONE
Industry
Civil Engineering
Sector (NAICS)
Construction
Peer
M Group Ltd

Roles by location

Where McCosker Contracting is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as McCosker Contracting that are hiring now.

Questions about McCosker Contracting

Is McCosker Contracting hiring?
Yes. As of October 20, 2026, McCosker Contracting has 8 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Architecture and Construction (5) and Operations Management (3).
Where is McCosker Contracting hiring?
McCosker Contracting is hiring in Gladstone, Cairns, and Brisbane, with the most open roles in Gladstone.
Who are McCosker Contracting's customers?
McCosker Contracting names 3 customers, including clientpartners (2), clientpartners (1), and clientpartners.
What skills does McCosker Contracting look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Communication.
Return to navigation