One Lincoln Park
Nursing Homes and Residential Care Facilities
One Lincoln Park is an award-winning retirement community located in Dayton, OH. Read on to learn more about what makes us world-class!
Is One Lincoln Park hiring?
Yes. As of October 21, 2026, One Lincoln Park has 11 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
- Front Desk AssociateAdmin/Executive AssistantDayton · $16/hrDayton—$16/hr16d ago
- Prep/Line CookFood and BeverageDayton · $16/hrDayton—$16/hrJul 1, 2026
- Prep/Line CookFood and BeverageDayton · $16/hrDayton—$16/hrJul 1, 2026
- Breakfast CookFood and BeverageDayton · $16/hrDayton—$16/hrMay 15, 2026
- Concierge Associate - Hospitality - On-CallAdmin/Executive AssistantDayton · $14.5/hrDayton—$14.5/hrMay 15, 2026
- Breakfast/Lunch CookFood and BeverageDayton · $16/hrDayton—$16/hrMay 15, 2026
- Dining Room Shift LeadHospitality and TourismDayton · $14/hrDayton—$14/hrFeb 6, 2026
- CustodianOperations ManagementDayton · $14/hrDayton—$14/hrDec 17, 2025
Customers
The company One Lincoln Park names as a customer.
Customers1
- OOne Lincoln Park
What their customers say
Quotes from people at One Lincoln Park's customers.
“One Lincoln Park is an exceptional facility that provides quality services in every arena. My father arrived after the loss of his wife and an injury that required hospitalization. Through the caring staff and excellent facilities he enjoys his life and has found a wonderful place that he calls home. If there were more than five stars, One Lincoln Park would deserve many more.”
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- Customer service
- Attention to detail
- Food safety
- Sanitation
Company facts
- Headquarters
- Dayton, US
- Founded
- 1986
- Industry
- Nursing Homes and Residential Care Facilities
- Sector (NAICS)
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- Peer
- Brookdale Senior Living
- Website
- lincolnparkseniors.com
- Careers
- lincolnparkseniors.com/jobs
Similar companies
Companies in the same industry as One Lincoln Park that are hiring now.
Questions about One Lincoln Park
- Is One Lincoln Park hiring?
- Yes. As of October 21, 2026, One Lincoln Park has 11 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Food and Beverage (5), Hospitality and Tourism (3), and Admin/Executive Assistant (2).
- Who are One Lincoln Park's customers?
- One Lincoln Park names 1 customer, including One Lincoln Park.
- What skills does One Lincoln Park look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for Customer service, Attention to detail, Food safety, and Sanitation.