
Pine Hall
Accommodation Services
Pine Hall is a rooftop bar and restaurant at Hudson's Detroit. Walk-ins encouraged, reservations are very limited to groups of 7+ guests.
Is Pine Hall hiring?
Yes. As of October 22, 2026, Pine Hall has 10 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- HostHospitality and TourismDetroitDetroit——Aug 24, 2026
- PorterHospitality and TourismDetroitDetroit——Aug 4, 2026
- Human Resources Business PartnerHuman Resources/Talent AcquisitionDetroit · $80K – $90K/yrDetroit—$80K – $90K/yrJul 29, 2026
- Bar PrepHospitality and TourismDetroit · $20/hrDetroit—$20/hrJun 15, 2026
- ServerHospitality and TourismDetroitDetroit——May 15, 2026
- Maitre D'Hospitality and TourismDetroit · $0/hrDetroit—$0/hrMay 8, 2026
- BartenderHospitality and TourismDetroitDetroit——May 8, 2026
- Prep CookFood and BeverageDetroit · $0/hrDetroit—$0/hrMay 8, 2026
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- English fluency
Company facts
- Industry
- Accommodation Services
- Sector (NAICS)
- Accommodation and Food Services
- Peer
- Greene King
- Website
- pinehall.com
- Careers
- pinehall.com/careers
Similar companies
Companies in the same industry as Pine Hall that are hiring now.
Questions about Pine Hall
- Is Pine Hall hiring?
- Yes. As of October 22, 2026, Pine Hall has 10 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Hospitality and Tourism (7), Food and Beverage (2), and Human Resources/Talent Acquisition (1).
- What skills does Pine Hall look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for English fluency.