Skip to main content

Recon Search

Staffing and Recruiting

We recon the market to find you the talent. Recruitment and headhunting specialists

Hiring now

5open roles

Is Recon Search hiring?

Yes. As of October 24, 2026, Recon Search has 5 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Recon Search is adding roles, and how they're set up.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

20%
40%
40%
HybridRemoteNot stated
60% of roles are hybrid or remote.

Customers

All 2 companies Recon Search names as customers.

Customers hiring now1

Other customers1

What their customers say

Quotes from people at Recon Search's customers.

“A dedicated, friendly and highly professional recruiter, Nick was outstanding in helping me secure a fantastic role in a leading design innovation consultancy. Consistently supportive, Nick delivered regular updates and feedback on the status of my application and was available throughout the process of placing me in my role. I am truly grateful to Nick for all his support and would recommend Recon Search & Selection for a genuinely excellent quality of”

Katrina · Senior Consultant

“Nick was instrumental in helping make my next career move. Nick did more than just put me in touch with my new employer, he was there every step of the way to make sure that the role was right for me and gave valuable help and guidance throughout the interview process. I’d highly recommend Nick, he is both professional and friendly, and was able to understand what I was looking for and find a role that matched – something no other recruiter has done to date!”

Dave · PR Consultant

“Nick was supportive, open and friendly throughout the recruitment process in my job move. He was always on hand to answer any questions and was able to offer advice and a professional opinion on what was a very difficult decision when the job offer was made. Thanks Nick :)”

Victoria · Research Executive

“Nick has a friendly and honest approach and he's also willing to listen and discuss. That specific job changing was a tough decision for me and Nick was very helpful and patient for a long period of time. If you like genuine, no nonsense recruitment Nick will definitely do the trick.”

Vangelis · Associate Director

“Nick was brilliant in guiding me through the recruitment process to my new role. He was knowledgeable about the role and made sure I knew what was expected of me and what my skills were before putting be forward. Not only did he set up the meetings and phone-calls quickly and efficiently, he went above and beyond - offering advice and coaching through certain aspects of the process. Even after the job offer was accepted, Nick made sure to catch up with me to ensure everything was going to plan. Great work - keep it up”

Ella · Senior Account Executive
Show 5 more quotes

“Nick is a wonderful recruitment consultant - he kept me informed at all stages of the process, touching base even if it was just to say he was still waiting for news. This ensured I felt he was making my career a priority. He is proactive and takes the time to understand what it is you are looking for, discussing only the most relevant opportunities. I only have positive impressions after working with him and would recommend him to anyone looking to pursue a new role or find a great candidate.”

Hayley · Account Director

“Nick’s approach to placing me at Hall & Partners was refreshing. Throughout the process he was communicative, diligent and above all, he listened. It goes without saying that I highly recommend him as a headhunter…”

James · Marketing Manager

“Nick was very proactive and offered great advice to help me take the next step in my career. Nick was very good at communicating, keeping me in the loop throughout the process and right up until my first day in my new role.”

Elaine · Senior Research Executive

“Nick helped the with the recruitment of two members of our PR team - both of whom are still with us now after quite some time. In the process of finding those people, he listened really carefully to our requirement and sent through some CVs to review - not lots of CVs, but great CVs. He helped with the interview scheduling and follow-up, negotiations and contract arrangements. I really enjoyed working with him and consider him to be the only recruitment consultant we'd want to work with.”

Gavin · Managing Director · PR

“We have collaborated with Nick and his team// Recon Search to set up our European and US Sales structure. They have managed to rapidly understand our needs and present us top candidates within a reasonable time frame! Our experience working together made us totally trust their knowledge of the market and believe they can be a key partner for recruiting in market research field! Thank you for your hard work and great contribution!service.”

Silvia · Global Talent Manager · Netquest

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Tech stack

Analytics
Google Analytics 4

Company facts

Founded
2014
Industry
Staffing and Recruiting
Sector (NAICS)
Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services
Peer
StaffDNA

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Recon Search that are hiring now.

Questions about Recon Search

Is Recon Search hiring?
Yes. As of October 24, 2026, Recon Search has 5 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Analyst (3), Marketing (1), and Sales (1).
Does Recon Search offer remote or hybrid work?
20% of open roles are hybrid and 40% are remote.
Who are Recon Search's customers?
Recon Search names 2 customers, including Netquest and PR.
Return to navigation