Skip to main content

SmartTech Contracting LLC

Construction

As a master system integrator (MSI), Smart Tech Contracting excels in streamlining complex building automation system (BAS) and technology integrations using DDC, PLC and SCADA solutions.

Is SmartTech Contracting LLC hiring?

Yes. As of October 23, 2026, SmartTech Contracting LLC has 23 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Commissioning
  • Procore
  • MS Office
  • Modbus
  • PLC systems
  • BACnet
  • BAS/EPMS design
  • Ignition
  • SCADA
  • Quality control
  • SNMP
  • BIM 360

Company facts

Industry
Construction
Sector (NAICS)
Construction
Peer
Floor & Decor

Roles by location

Where SmartTech Contracting LLC is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as SmartTech Contracting LLC that are hiring now.

Questions about SmartTech Contracting LLC

Is SmartTech Contracting LLC hiring?
Yes. As of October 23, 2026, SmartTech Contracting LLC has 23 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (11), Architecture and Construction (7), and Operations Management (2).
Where is SmartTech Contracting LLC hiring?
SmartTech Contracting LLC is hiring in United States, Atlanta, Dallas, Amarillo, Big Spring, and Dulles, with the most open roles in United States.
What skills does SmartTech Contracting LLC look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Commissioning, Procore, MS Office, Modbus, and PLC systems.
Return to navigation