Studio Movie Grill
Is Studio Movie Grill hiring?
Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Studio Movie Grill has 97 open roles on Metaintro.
Open roles
Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.
RoleLocationSetupPayPosted
- -ServerHospitality and TourismRocklin · $16.9/hrRocklin—$16.9/hr
- Unit ManagerHospitality and TourismDuluthDuluth——
- Box OfficeHospitality and TourismDuluthDuluth——
- -CookFood and BeverageBakersfield · $16.9 – $18.5/hrBakersfield—$16.9 – $18.5/hr
- ServerHospitality and TourismTylerTyler——
- Unit ManagerHospitality and TourismAlpharettaAlpharetta——
- -Box OfficeHospitality and TourismRocklin · $16.9/hrRocklin—$16.9/hr
- Box OfficeHospitality and TourismPearlandPearland——
Skills they ask for
Most frequent across open postings.
Most requested skills
- English communication
- Guest service
- Order taking
- Food service
- Food safety
- Inventory management
- Cocktail preparation
- Point-of-sale
- Cooking
- Alcohol mixology
- Suggestive selling
- Cash handling
Roles by location
Where Studio Movie Grill is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.
Questions about Studio Movie Grill
- Is Studio Movie Grill hiring?
- Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Studio Movie Grill has 97 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Hospitality and Tourism (78) and Food and Beverage (19).
- Where is Studio Movie Grill hiring?
- Studio Movie Grill is hiring in Dallas, Arlington, Alpharetta, Bakersfield, Duluth, and Marietta, with the most open roles in Dallas.
- What skills does Studio Movie Grill look for?
- Its open roles most often ask for English communication, Guest service, Order taking, Food service, and Food safety.