Skip to main content

Surgo (Pty) Ltd

Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting

Providing businesses with a range of valuable resources to help manage your organisations unique needs.

Is Surgo (Pty) Ltd hiring?

Yes. As of October 21, 2026, Surgo (Pty) Ltd has 79 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Surgo (Pty) Ltd is adding roles, and how they're set up.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

11%
25%
43%
20%
HybridRemoteOn-siteNot stated
36% of roles are hybrid or remote.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Communication
  • Customer service
  • CRM systems
  • Problem-solving
  • Problem solving
  • Lead qualification
  • Outbound prospecting
  • Active Directory
  • CRM
  • MS Office
  • Office 365
  • Negotiation

Tech stack

CMS
WordPress
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Marketing
Tawk.to
Libraries
jQuery
Font Awesome
Swiper

Company facts

Industry
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting
Sector (NAICS)
Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services
Peer
IntouchCX
Social
X · Facebook

Roles by location

Where Surgo (Pty) Ltd is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Surgo (Pty) Ltd that are hiring now.

Questions about Surgo (Pty) Ltd

Is Surgo (Pty) Ltd hiring?
Yes. As of October 21, 2026, Surgo (Pty) Ltd has 79 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Customer Support (21), Sales (16), and Tech General (13).
Where is Surgo (Pty) Ltd hiring?
Surgo (Pty) Ltd is hiring in Cape Town, Umhlanga Rocks, Windhoek, Johannesburg, KuGompo City, and Benoni, with the most open roles in Cape Town.
Does Surgo (Pty) Ltd offer remote or hybrid work?
11% of open roles are hybrid and 25% are remote.
What skills does Surgo (Pty) Ltd look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Communication, Customer service, CRM systems, Problem-solving, and Problem solving.
Return to navigation