Skip to main content

Vashi Integrated

Wholesale

Vashi is a One Stop integrated Solution Provider for Industrial and Commercial Sourcing needs of public and private customers in different segments: Panel Manufacturers, Machine Manufacturers, End Users, Projects, and Electrical Contractors, Solar and Retail.

Is Vashi Integrated hiring?

Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Vashi Integrated has 96 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Vashi Integrated is adding roles, and how they're set up.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

1%
11%
88%
HybridOn-siteNot stated
1% of roles are hybrid or remote.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Communication
  • Negotiation
  • MS Excel
  • Quotation processing
  • Stock management
  • Relationship management
  • Market research
  • Brand sales
  • Business development
  • MS Office
  • Technical presentations
  • Problem-solving

Tech stack

Frameworks
Angular
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Google Tag Manager
Libraries
Tailwind CSS

Company facts

Founded
1978
Industry
Wholesale
Sector (NAICS)
Wholesale Trade
Peer
WerkTalent

Roles by location

Where Vashi Integrated is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Vashi Integrated that are hiring now.

Questions about Vashi Integrated

Is Vashi Integrated hiring?
Yes. As of October 17, 2026, Vashi Integrated has 96 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Sales (46), Operations Management (22), and Customer Support (6).
Where is Vashi Integrated hiring?
Vashi Integrated is hiring in Navi Mumbai, Bhiwandi, Ahmedabad, Pune, Bengaluru, and Chennai, with the most open roles in Navi Mumbai.
Does Vashi Integrated offer remote or hybrid work?
1% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.
What skills does Vashi Integrated look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Communication, Negotiation, MS Excel, Quotation processing, and Stock management.
Return to navigation