Skip to main content

Westcare Inc

Mental Health Care

We empower everyone we come into contact with to engage in a process of healing, growth, and change benefiting themselves, their families, co-workers, and communities.

Is Westcare Inc hiring?

Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Westcare Inc has 265 open roles on Metaintro.

Open roles

Newest first. Pay shown when the posting lists it.

Hiring pattern

How fast Westcare Inc is adding roles, and how they're set up.

How roles are set upShare of open roles

1%
97%
2%
HybridOn-siteNot stated
1% of roles are hybrid or remote.

Skills they ask for

Most frequent across open postings.

Most requested skills

  • Communication
  • Microsoft Office
  • Crisis intervention
  • Case management
  • De-escalation
  • Trauma-informed care
  • Documentation
  • Computer skills
  • Treatment planning
  • HIPAA
  • Care coordination
  • Advocacy

Tech stack

CMS
WordPress
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Libraries
jQuery
Bootstrap
Font Awesome
Swiper
Security
Complianz

Company facts

Industry
Mental Health Care
Sector (NAICS)
Health Care and Social Assistance
Peer
Comprehensive Behavior Supports
Social
LinkedIn · X · YouTube · Instagram · Facebook

Roles by location

Where Westcare Inc is hiring. Pick a city to see its roles.

Similar companies

Companies in the same industry as Westcare Inc that are hiring now.

Questions about Westcare Inc

Is Westcare Inc hiring?
Yes. As of October 20, 2026, Westcare Inc has 265 open roles on Metaintro. The most are in Healthcare/Medical (129), Nonprofit and Social Services (95), and Finance (8).
Where is Westcare Inc hiring?
Westcare Inc is hiring in Fresno, Sheridan, Pembroke Pines, Miami, Saint Petersburg, and Marathon, with the most open roles in Fresno.
Does Westcare Inc offer remote or hybrid work?
1% of open roles are hybrid and 0% are remote.
What skills does Westcare Inc look for?
Its open roles most often ask for Communication, Microsoft Office, Crisis intervention, Case management, and De-escalation.
Return to navigation